[100% Pass Cisco Dumps] 100% Pass Rate Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers Youtube Shared

How different is preparation of Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% pass rate Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 dumps pdf with accurate answers youtube shared. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Questions and answers materials for these three versions of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps pdf file are same.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Updated: Sep 17, 2017
Q&As: 118

[100% Pass Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-761 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

 300-135 dumps

Question Set 1
QUESTION 1
Exhibit:
 300-135 dumps

A 300-135 exam network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RouterA, IP address 10.1.2.1, and RouterB, IP address 10.1.2.2. Given the debug output on RouterA, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers.
B. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.
C. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched authentication parameters.
D. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched metric-calculation mechanisms.
E. RouterA will form an adjacency with RouterB.
F. RouterA will not form an adjacency with RouterB.
Correct Answer: DF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
When troubleshooting an EIGRP connectivity problem, you notice that two connected EIGRP routers are not becoming EIGRP neighbors. A ping between the two
routers was successful. What is the next thing that should be checked?
A. Verify that the EIGRP hello and hold timers match exactly.
B. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP peer command.
C. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP traffic command.
D. Verify that EIGRP is enabled for the appropriate networks on the local and neighboring router.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3

 300-135 dumps

How would you confirm on 300-135 dumps R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default-network (0.0.0.0)?
A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.
B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.
C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth.
D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4.Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION 5.Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
300-135 pdf Answer: E
QUESTION 6.What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION 7.What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
300-135 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 8.In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A
QUESTION 9.Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
300-135 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 10.Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following is a typical work product that the Test Analyst would deliver as part of the
test closure activities?
[K2] 1 credit
A. A list of all deferred defects
B. A list of all rejected defect reports
C. A list of all defects found in production and fixed in this release
D. A list of all resolved defects
300-135 dumps Answer: A
Topic 2, Test Management
QUESTION NO: 12
You are working as a tester on a project to develop a point-of-sales system for grocery stores.
Which of the following is a product risk that could be identified for such a system?
[K3] 2 credits
A. The arrival of a more reliable competing product on the market
B. Delivery of an incomplete test release to the first cycle of system test
C. An excessively high number of defect fixes fail during re-testing
D. Failure to accept allowed credit cards
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following is the LEAST appropriate action to mitigate product risks for a web
application?
[K3] 2 credits
A. Initiate reviews of test design
B. Use professional and skilled testers with appropriate technical knowledge
C. Run tests in multiple operational environments
D. Allocate more time to high risk areas
300-135 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
According to the ISTQB Advanced syllabus, which of the following would be the MOST effective
method of communication between test team members who are distributed across several time

zones? [K2] 1 credit
A. Accurate recording of defect information in the defect tracking system
B. Accepting frequent builds from the developers to keep all testers working on the same version
at the same time
C. Skype meetings for personal interaction
D. Weekly, mandatory meeting with all personnel present
Answer: A
Topic 3, Specification-Based Test Techniques
QUESTION NO: 15
A company offering house insurance policies has several policy options. They depend on the
following factors:
– Building type: house, semi-detached, apartment building, cottage
Material: wood, concrete, brick, mixed
Location: city, suburb, countryside, wilderness
It has been decided to use the pair wise test technique and apply 2-wise coverage. To design the
test case an appropriate orthogonal array needs to be located.
Which of the following orthogonal arrays is to be selected for testing the house insurance policies?
[K3] 3 credits
A)
B)

C)
D)
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
300-135 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
Based on the classification tree show below, how many test cases are required using the
classification tree method? [K3] 2 credits
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B

There are a part of candidates who like studying Cisco 300-135 dumps on computer or electronic products. Soft (PC Test Engine) of Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) VCE files is for candidates who are used to learning https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps on computer.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY