[100% Pass Dumps] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Practice Test Exam Video Qs&As Free Download With Low Price

Which site offers the 100% valid Microsoft 70-695 dumps? “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass rate Microsoft 70-695 dumps practice test exam video qs&as free download with low price. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps is one of the important certification exams.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Q&As: 95

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-695 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-698 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

70-695 dumps

QUESTION 37
What are the advantages that you may get in deploying ProxySG with WCCP? (Choose all the apply)
(a) Scalability
(b) Redundancy
(c) Load Balancing
(d) Security
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. b, c & d only
D. a, b & d only
70-695 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
ProxySG can cache videos played by Adobe Flash based video player (e.g. on YouTube) as HTTP
objects.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Steaming traffic is better managed by using ProxySG’s admission control features.
A. True
B. False
70-695 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
What is the meaning of the metacharacter * (asterisk) in regular expressions?
A. escape character
B. any character except newline
C. zero or character
D. zero or more characters
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
Which of the following are some of the general requirements for using Kerberos Authentication? (Choose
all that apply)
(a) SGOS 4.2x or higher
(b) Internet Explorer 5
(c) Transparent Proxy Deployment
(d) Windows 2000 and above

A. a, b & c only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. All of the above
70-695 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
Which of the following authentication mode will allow you to visibly challenge the user upon inactivity
timeout? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Form based authentication
(b) Cookie Surrogate
(c) IP surrogate
(d) Session based surrogate a & b only
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. c & d only
D. d & a only
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Which of the following are the benefits of using Bandwidth Management with the ProxySG (Choose all that
apply)
(a) Ensuring mission critical application receives minimum amount of bandwidth (b) Compressing certain
type of traffic classes before transmitting it over the WAN (c) Prioritizing certain traffic classes
(d) Rate limiting application to prevent “hogging” of network bandwidth.
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. All of the above
70-695 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
The Access Control List (ACL) option in the management console (configured by the menu item
Configuration >Authentication >Console access) will be enforced for which types of administrative
accounts? (Choose all that apply)
(a) LDAP realm account
(b) Local realm account
(c) Built-in account
(d) IWA realm account
A. All of the above
B. a & b only
C. c only
D. c & d only
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
At which checkpoint does the rewrite_url_prefix perform the TWURL modification?
A. Client In

B. Client Out
C. Server In
D. Server Out
70-695 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
Which of the following options are configured when implementing failover on ProxySG appliances?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) Multicast address for advertisements
(b) Relative Priority
(c) Virtual MAC address
(d) Group Secret to hash information sent in multicast announcements
A. a, b & c only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, b & d only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Which of the following format can be used in troubleshooting authortization and authorization related
problems in ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a) x-sc-authentication-error
(b) x-sc-authentication-timeout
(c) x-sc-authorlzation-error
(d) x-sc-authorization-timeout
A. a & b only
B. b, & c only
C. a & c only
D. c & d only
E. b & d only
70-695 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Hostname of the BCAAA= serverl
DNS suffix =bluecoat.com
Hostname of the Bluecoat SG = sgo1
Referring to the above information, what is the correct syntax for the SPN command in the Domain
Controller?
A. setspn-A HTTP/serverl.bluecoat.com sg01
B. setspn-L HTTP/serverl.bluecoat.com sg01
C. setspn-A HTTP/sg01.bluecoat.com server1
D. setspn-D HTTP/serverl.bluecoat.com sg01
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
In ProxyAV anti-virus scanners are____
A. multiple parallel threads sharing the same code and the same address space
B. multiple parallel processes not sharing the same address space
C. asynchronous calls to remote scanner hardware
D. synchronous procedure calls within ProxyAV

70-695 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
Which statement best describes the payload that is encapsulated by GRE (Generic RoutingEncapsulation)
protocol and what layer GRE uses for delivery
A. GRE sends IP payload over IP
B. GRE sends either TCP or UDP payload over IPSec
C. GRE sends IP payload over data link layer
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Which of the following options are configured when implementing failover on ProxySG appliances?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) Multicast address for advertisements
(b) Relative Priority
(c) Virtual MAC address
(d) Group Secret to hash information sent in multicast announcements
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. a, b & d only
D. b, c & d only
70-695 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
There is a hard coded limit to the number of concurrent connections allowed through the ProxySG..
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
The ProxySG ICAP implementation is fully compatible with which of the following applications?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) Finjan SurfinGate
(b) Webwasher
(c) AntiVirus Scan Engine (SAVSE)
(d) Trend Micro InterScan
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. c & d only
D. All of the above
70-695 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Which statement is correct about Proxy-Authorization header?
A. It is a response header used by a proxy to negotiate parameters of the credential exchange and to
send challenge to the client
B. It is a request header used to pass client’s credentials to a proxy server
C. It is a response header used by an upstream proxy to ask for credentials from a downstream proxy or
user agent

Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure’s experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification 70-695 dumps study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html exam successfully.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs