642-637 Study Guide Updated By Flydumps Guarante The 100% Valid

Most accurate Cisco 642-637 practice test for you to free download.csci-scrc is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-637 VCE test engine and PDF.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which statement describes the major difference between PEAP and EAP-FAST client authentication?
A. EAP-FAST requires a backend AAA server, and PEAP does not.
B. EAP-FAST is a Cisco-only proprietary protocol, whereas PEAP is an industry-standard protocol.
C. PEAP requires a server-side certificate, while EAP-FAST does not require certificates.
D. PEAP authentication protocol requires a client certificate, and EAP-FAST requires a secure password.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 2
Which one best describes the EAP Identity Request frame when a wireless client is connecting to a Cisco WLC v7.0-based AP WLAN?
A. sourced from the Cisco ACS Server to the client
B. sourced from the client to the Cisco ACS Server
C. sourced from the WLC to the client
D. sourced from the client to the WLC
E. sourced from the AP to the client
F. sourced from the client to the AP
Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 3
What are the four packet types that are used by EAP? (Choose four.)
A. EAP Type
B. EAP Request
C. EAP Identity
D. EAP Response “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 2 Cisco 642-737 Exam
E. EAP Success
F. EAP Failure
G. EAP Authentication
Correct Answer: BDEF Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 4
When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?
A. PMK
B. shared secret keys
C. digital certificate
D. PAC
Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 5
Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only
B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only
C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only
D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP
Correct Answer: D Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 6
What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client WLAN security configuration? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 3 Cisco 642-737 Exam
A. Provides a reporting mechanism for rouge APs
B. Prevents a user from adding any WLANs
C. Hides the complexity of 802.1X and EAP configuration
D. Supports centralized or distributed client architectures
E. Provides concurrent wired and wireless connectivity
F. Allows users to modify but not delete admin-created profiles
Correct Answer: CD Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 7
When using the Standalone Profile Editor in the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 to create a new NAM profile, which two statements describe the profile becoming active? (Choose two.)
A. selects the new profile from NAM
B. selects “Network Repair” from NAM
C. becomes active after a save of the profile name
D. ensures use of “configuration.xml” as the profile name
E. ensures use of “config.xml” as the profile name
F. ensures use of “nam.xml” as the profile name
Correct Answer: BD Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 8
Which two parameters can directly affect client roaming decisions? (Choose two.)
A. SNR
B. RSSI
C. MFP status
D. RF fingerprinting
E. RRM
Correct Answer: AB Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 4 Cisco 642-737 Exam
QUESTION 9
Which three parameters can be communicated between a Cisco WLC v7.0 and Cisco Compatible Extensions v4-enabled client to improve a secure roaming connection? (Choose three.)
A. minimum SNR
B. transition time
C. scan threshold
D. hysteresis
E. PER
F. MIC errors
Correct Answer: BCD Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 10
Which three Cisco WLC v7.0 CLI family of commands would be appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client failure for connection to an AP? (Choose three.)
A. debug capwap
B. debug mac addr
C. debug ccxdiag
D. debug dhcp
E. debug ap
F. debug dtls
G. debug aaa
Correct Answer: BDG Section: 1 Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 11
What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?
A. WCS debug commands
B. ACS log files
C. WCS show commands “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 5 Cisco 642-737 Exam
D. AP debug commands
E. packet analyzers
Correct Answer: E Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 12
Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect IP address
B. supplicant or driver
C. incorrect user name
D. wrong wireless band
E. application issues
Correct Answer: BE Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 13
Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office. What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot

Correct Answer: AC Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 14
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 6 Cisco 642-737 Exam Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from the Cisco Secure ACS
E. autonomous APs

Correct Answer: AC Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 15
When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances

Correct Answer: B Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 16
Wireless NAC single sign-on uses which type of RADIUS records to notify the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager about the authenticated wireless clients?
A. accounting records
B. authentication records
C. authentication and accounting records
D. preauthentication records

Correct Answer: A Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 7 Cisco 642-737 Exam
Explanation:
QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.

Viewing the Controller > Interfaces configuration screen, which statement about the nac-vlan interface configuration is true?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 8 Cisco 642-737 Exam
A. Wireless client traffic that is outbound on VLAN 176 will be switched to the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
B. Wireless client traffic that is outbound on VLAN 175 will be switched to the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
C. 10.10.175.1 is the IP address of the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
D. 10.10.175.1 is the IP address of the untrusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
E. VLAN 175 is the access VLAN.
F. VLAN 176 traffic from the client will bypass the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.

Correct Answer: E Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 18
When configuring the WLC for single sign-on for the NAC, which device is used for the RADIUS accounting IP address?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco ACS
E. Cisco WCS

Correct Answer: A Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 19
Which option verifies that a wireless client has authenticated to a WLAN when performing NAC using the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager and Server?
A. Cisco CAM OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
B. Cisco CAS OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
C. Cisco CAM Monitor > View Online Users
D. Cisco CAS Monitor > View Online Users

Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 9 Cisco 642-737 Exam
QUESTION 20
802.1X AP supplicant credentials have been enabled and configured on a Cisco WLC v7.0 in both the respective Wireless>AP>Global Configuration location and AP>Credentials tab locations. What describes the 802.1X AP authentication process when connected via Ethernet to a switch?
A. Only WLC AP global credentials are used.
B. Only AP credentials are used.
C. WLC global AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the AP credentials are used.
D. AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the WLC global credentials are used.

Correct Answer: B Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PDF format– Printable version, print Cisco 642-637 exam dumps out and study anywhere. Software format– Simulation version, test yourself like Cisco 642-637 exam real test.Credit Guarantee– Passtcert never sell the useless Cisco 642-637 exam dumps out. You will receive our Cisco 642-637 exam dumps in time and get CCIE Certified easily.