Cisco 200-001 PDF Download, Most Popular Cisco 200-001 Real Exam On Store

Flydumps provides guarantee of Cisco 200-001 exam because Flydumps is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff. Cisco 200-001 study guide is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.What’s more,you can download the free demos in PDF file,it would be a great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibits. The screenshots show output from the xStatus of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint and the VCS registration. What are the protocol and direction of the call, the called party, and the transmit rate of the call?
A. h.323, incoming, 5019* 2346, 1152 kbp/s
B. h.323, outgoing, 5919* 2345, 1152 kbp/s
C. h.323, incoming, 5919* 2345, 1152 kbp/s
D. sip, incoming, 5919* 2345, 768 kbp/s
E. sip, outgoing, 5919* 2345, 768 kbp/s

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Which of these needs to be enabled in Cisco Unified Communication in order for the Cisco TelePresence system 500-32 to be able to share a presentation with a Cisco TelePresence System C40 endpoints that is registered to a VCS?
A. Allow presentation sharing using H.323
B. Allow presentation sharing using BFCP
C. Send send-receive SDP in mid-call invite
D. Deliver conference bridge identifier
E. Allow iX application media

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What are the best practices for maintaining a high-quality video call regarding latency, jitter, and packet loss?
A. 500-ms one-way delay, 50-ms jitter, 5 percent packet loss
B. Less than 150-ms one-way delay, 30-ms jitter, less than 3 percent packet loss
C. 20-ms one-way delay, no jitter, no packet loss
D. 150-to 400-ms one-way delay, 50-ms jitter, 5 percent packet loss

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which component of the Cisco TelePresence multipoint media infrastructure is intended for use only with non-immersive endpoints?
A. Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
B. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch
C. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit
D. Cisco TelePresence Server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which statement is true about Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 system regarding the HVAC needs for the room where it is installed?
A. You must supply a room that has energy-efficient lighting to reduce the temperature of the room.
B. The system does not require any additional requirements above the normal HVAC requirements for the room
C. You must supply addition cooling requirements for the room.
D. The temperature of the room will be 10 to 20 degrees warmer than the rest of the building

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server for H.323 to function correctly? (Choose two.)
A. unique DNS entry ID
B. unique E.164 alias
C. unique NTP server IPv4 address
D. unique H.323 ID
E. unique real-time transport protocol port numbers
F. unique system ID

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 34
Which Cisco Video Surveilleance device is responsible for providing video stream to monitors after the respective layouts and views are received by the monitors?
A. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
B. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager
C. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager
D. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
What is correct order of steps to schedule a One Button to Push conference call between a Cisco TelePresence 500 and a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40?
A. Configure the One Button to Push field under device configuration for the Cisco TelePresence System 500 and Codec C40.
B. Configure One Button to Push under Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server > Application > OBTP Configuration.
C. Configure a new conference under Cisco TelePresence Management Suite > Booking New Conference > Type.
D. Configure the Scheduler tool in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite.
E. The One Button to Push feature cannot be configured without a scheduling plug-in application plug-in application such as Microsoft Outlook.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which of three devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference?
A. Endpoint only
B. Endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multiple control unit
C. Multipoint control unit only
D. Endpoint and multipoint control unit only
E. Endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only
F. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
Threat monitoring in physical access security can be based upon which three of these? (Choose three)
A. Weather
B. Fingerprints
C. Badges
D. Age
E. Doors
F. Height

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 38
During the initial setup of Cisco TelePresence System 500, you are required to do an initial camera setup. What might be a primary reason that the failure occurs?
A. The room is too dark
B. The system is too far away from the target
C. The camera cannot focus on the target
D. The cable to the camera is not connected correctly
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two)
A. Using the booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Maintenance State to configure a new conference
B. Using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes.
C. Using the tab Administrative Tools > Configuration > Conference Settings on the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite.
D. Pressing the conference button on Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 conference in a third call.
E. Cisco TelePresence Multi way with Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 40
Instructions:
To access the multiple-choice question, click on the tab titled “Questions” on the button of the panel.
Scenario:
In this item, you will need to use all informartion presented to you to successfully answer the question.
Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are
two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 41
When connecting to a pan-tilt-zoom camera to a C-Series codec, what type of cable must be used for camera control?
A. An Ethernet crossover cable (RJ-45-to-RJ45)
B. A serial cable (DB25-to-DB9)
C. A VISCA cable (DB-to-RJ45)
D. An Ethernet cable (RJ45-to-RJ45)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
Which two of these are considered to be provisioning and scheduling management tools in a Cisco TelePresence environment? (Choose two)
A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Manager
C. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit
D. Cisco Video Surveillance management Server
E. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 43
What is the main difference between Cisco Jabber and Video TelePresence?
A. Cisco Jabber has no video calling capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence has video capabilities.
B. There is no difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence. They should not coexist in the same network
C. Cisco Jabber has no presence capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence capabilities.
D. Cisco Jabber registers to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to the VCS.
E. Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence Registers to Cisco Unified Communication Manager, Whereas Cisco Jabber Registers to the VCS.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
In an important Cisco TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit. Which system tab can be used to add video infrastructure devices and endpoints?

A. System Overview
B. Configuration Templates
C. Administrative Tools
D. Provisioning
E. Navigator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Instructions:
To access the multiple-choice question, click on the tab titled “Questions” on the bottom of the panel.
Scenario:
In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 38 Cisco 200-001 Exam

The C-Series endpoint (codec) does not register with the Video Communication Server that is located in a different network. Based on the exhibits, what could be causing the issue?
A. The subnet mask on the codec is innocent
B. The IP address of the codec is incorrect
C. The interface that the codec is in the wrong VLAN
D. The codec did not receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Instructions:
This item contains one question mat you must answer. You can view this question by clicking on the
corresponding button to the left. In order to complete the question, you will need to refer to the scenario,
the topology, and the exhibits at the bottom of the screen.
Scenario:
Refer to the exhibit. Using the information shown, answer the question shown on the Questions tab.

“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 43 Cisco 200-001 Exam

*. indicates required item.
**. Device reset is not required for changes to Packet Capture Mode and Packet Capture Duration.
***Note: Security Profit Contains Addition CAPF Settings. ****Note: A Protected device means it is capable
of playing Secure and Non-Secure Tones. When the checkbox is checked, the user
*****Note: A custom Softkey template without supplementary service Sofkeys must be used for a Hot line
Device.

When the Cisco Jabber user tries to call extension 3501, Cisco Jabber never places the No errors or messages are seen and no reorder lone is heard. Assuming that the Cisco Jabber calling search space is configured correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which of these could be causing this issue?
A. CTI tor the end user must be enabled.
B. Cisco Jabber must be reconfigured tor desktop mode.
C. The username or password is misconfigured in Cisco Jabber.
D. The Cisco Jabber Advanced Phone Settings are misconfigured.
E. Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence has not registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F. The called user presence status is unknown.
G. The called user has not been added as a contact in Cisco Jabber.

Correct Answer: E

Cisco 200-001 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Cisco 200-001. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Cisco 200-001 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Cisco 200-001 free pdf