Cisco 200-120 Testing, High Pass Rate Cisco 200-120 Free Dowload With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 200-120 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Also the latest Cisco 200-120 PDF and VCE dumps with VCE test engine for free download,and the new Cisco 200-120 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get more exam dumps!

QUESTION 1
Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)
A. MIB
B. SNMP Agent
C. SysLog Server
D. SNMP Manager
E. Set

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 2
What are the Popular destinations for syslog messages to be saved?
A. Flash
B. Syslog server
C. The logging buffer .RAM
D. The console terminal
E. Other terminals

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 3
Syslog was configured with a level 3 trap. Which 3 types of logs would be generated (choose three)
A. Emergencies
B. Alerts
C. Errors
D. Critical
E. Warnings

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 4
What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.)
A. Network, Application & User Monitoring
B. Network Planning
C. Security Analysis
D. Accounting/Billing
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 5
Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?
A. Netflow
B. WCCP
C. IP SLA
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which one of these is a valid HSRP Virtual Mac Address?
A. 0000.0C07.AC01
B. 0000.5E00.0110
C. 0007.B400.1203
D. 0000.C007.0201

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow?
A. IP address
B. Interface name
C. Port numbers
D. L3 protocol type
E. MAC address

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 8
What is the alert message generated by SNMP agents called ?
A. SET
B. TRAP
C. GET
D. INFORM

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 9
Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?
A. Message Integrity
B. Compression
C. Authentication
D. Encryption
E. Error Detection
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 10
In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the arp request?
A. AVF
B. AVG
C. Active Router
D. Standby Router

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command router(cfg)#logging trap 4
A. Emergency
B. Notice
C. Alert
D. Error
E. Warning

Correct Answer: ACDE
QUESTION 12
Which is true about OSPF router-id? (Choose two .)
A. It is used for type 1 router LSA
B. router-id needs to be matched on ospf neighbors
C. Highest IP address of the loopback is used
D. router-id is 16 bit

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 13
In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests?
A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses.
B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion.
C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address.
D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which statement describes VRRP object tracking?
A. It monitors traffic flow and link utilization.
B. It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group.
C. It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links
D. It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What are three benefits of GLBP? (Choose three.)
A. GLBP supports up to eight virtual forwarders per GLBP group.
B. GLBP supports clear text and MD5 password authentication between GLBP group members.
C. GLBP is an open source standardized protocol that can be used with multiple vendors.
D. GLBP supports up to 1024 virtual routers.
E. GLBP can load share traffic across a maximum of four routers.
F.     GLBP elects two AVGs and two standby AVGs for redundancy.
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 16
Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)
A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.
B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.
C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.
D.     The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers’ interfaces on the same LAN.
E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router’s interface addresses on the LAN.
F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.

Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 17
Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.)
A. Utilizing Syslog improves network performance.
B. The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems.
C. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space.
D. There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages.
E. Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping.
F. A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts.

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 18
A network administrator enters the following command on a router: logging trap 3. What are three message types that will be sent to the Syslog server? (Choose three.)
A. informational
B. emergency
C. warning
D. critical
E. debug
F. error

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 19
What is the default Syslog facility level?
A. local4
B. local5
C. local6
D. local7
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What command instructs the device to timestamp Syslog debug messages in milliseconds?
A. service timestamps log datetime localtime
B. service timestamps debug datetime msec
C. service timestamps debug datetime localtime
D. service timestamps log datetime msec
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.)
A. SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features
B. SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
C. SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
D. SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP.
E. SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP.
F. SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP.

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 22
What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)
A. To identify applications causing congestion.
B. To authorize user network access.
C. To report and alert link up / down instances.
D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.
E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network.
F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.

Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 23
What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?
A. flow monitor
B. flow record
C. flow sampler
D. flow exporter

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
What Cisco IOS feature can be enabled to pinpoint an application that is causing slow network performance?
A. SNMP
B. Netflow
C. WCCP
D. IP SLA
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
What command visualizes the general NetFlow data on the command line?
A. show ip flow export
B. show ip flow top-talkers
C. show ip cache flow
D. show mls sampling
E. show mls netflow ip

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)
A. source IP address
B. source MAC address
C. egress interface
D. ingress interface
E. destination IP address
F. IP next-hop

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 27
What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)
A. CPU utilization
B. where Netflow data will be sent
C. number of devices exporting Netflow data
D. port availability
E. SNMP version
F. WAN encapsulation

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 28
When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state?
A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state
B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state
C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state
D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
What are the Popular destinations for syslog messages to be saved?
A. Flash
B. The logging buffer RAM
C. The console terminal
D. Other terminals
E. Syslog server
Correct Answer: BCE

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification Cisco 200-120 exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With Cisco 200-120 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With Cisco 200-120 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the Cisco 200-120 exam. Of course, you can also face the Cisco 200-120 exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the Cisco 200-120 exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Cisco 200-120 Testing, High Pass Rate Cisco 200-120 Free Dowload With Accurate Answers