Cisco 350-029 Vce Files, Provides Cisco 350-029 Vce Files Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Review all FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-029 exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Cisco 350-029 exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-029 exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. Cisco 350-029 exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

QUESTION 21
The Attribute field within the IS-IS LSP header contains which of the following flags? (Choose four)
A. IS-Type
B. Overload (LSPDBOL)
C. Pseudonode (PN)
D. Attached (ATT)
E. Fragment (Frag-Nr)
F. Partition (P)
Correct Answer: ABDF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Partition Repair (P): Although this bit exists in both L1 and L2 LSPs, it is relevant only in L2 LSPs. When this bit is set to 1, it indicates that the originating router
supports the automatic repair of area partitions. Cisco IOS does not support this feature; it always originates LSPs with the P bit set to 0.

Attachment (ATT): A 4-bit field indicating whether the originating router is attached to one or more areas.

Although this bit exists in both L1 and L2 LSPs, it is relevant only in L1 LSPs originated by L1/L2 routers to indicate that it is also a L2 router, which is a potential
exit to reach other areas. Reading from left to right (bits 7 4), the bits indicate the Error metric, the Expense metric, the Delay metric, and the Default metric. Cisco
IOSsupports only the default metric, so bits 5 7 are always 0.

Overload (OL): The Link-State Database Overload bit. This bit is often set to 0. A router set this bit on its LSPs when unable to store the entire LSDB. Routers
receiving an LSP with the OL bit set will not use the originating router as a transit router as its routing table is incomplete, which may result in suboptimal routing
and even routing loops; but they will still forward packets destined to the directly connected networks or interfaces of the originating router. IS Type A 2-bit field
indicating whether the originating router is an L1 or L2 IS.
01 L1; 11 L2; 00 and 10 are unused values.
An L1/L2 router sets the bits accordingly upon its L1 and L2 LSPs.

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. Your customer has enabled IPv6 and IPv4 on routers R1 and R2, both running ISIS routing protocol, and they can no longer reach R3 network 172.26.15.0/24 (R3 does not enable IPv6, enables IPv4 only). Which two steps should be taken to restore reach ability to R3? (Choose two.)

A. Enable OSPFv3 to support IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously.
B. Configure static routes to all unreachable networks and redistribute to IS-IS.
C. Create an IPv6 tunnel from R2 to R3.
D. Transition to IS-IS Multiple Topology Mode on R3.
E. Enable wide metrics.
F. Transition to IS-IS Multiple Topology Mode on R1 and R2.
Correct Answer: EF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
What ISIS TLVs are used to support MPLS Traffic Engineering? (Choose three).
A. Extended IS neighbor TLV #22
B. Extended IS name TLV #137
C. Extended IS resource TLV #138
D. Extended IS reachability TLV #135 E. Router ID TLV #134
Correct Answer: ADE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TLV Name Description 1 Area Address Includes the Area Addresses to which the Intermediate System is connected. 2 IIS Neighbors Includes all the IS-ISs running interfaces to which the router is connected. 8 Padding Primarily used in the IS-IS Hello (IIH) packets to detect the maximum transmission unit (MTU) inconsistencies. By default, IIH packets are padded to the fullest MTU of the interface. 10 Authentication The information that is used to authenticate the PDU, 22 TE IIS Neighbors Increases the maximum metric to three bytes (24 bits). Known as the Extended IS Reachability TLV, this TLV addresses a TLV 2 metric limitation. TLV 2 has a maximum metric of 63, but only six out of eight bits are used. 128 IP Int. Reachability Provides all the known IP addresses that the given router knows about via one or more internally-originated interfaces. This information may appear multiple times. 129 Protocols Supported Carries the Network Layer Protocol Identifiers (NLPID) for Network Layer protocols that the IS (Intermediate System) is capable. It refers to the Data Protocols that are supported. For example, IPv4 NLPID value 0xCC, CLNS NLPID value 0x81, and/or IPv6 NLPID value 0x8E will be advertised in this NLPID TLV. 130 IP Ext. Address Provides all the known IP addresses that the given router knows about via one or more externally-originated interfaces. This information may appear multiple times. 132 IP Int. Address The IP interface address that is used to reach the next-hop address. 134 TE Router ID This is the Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) traffic engineering router ID. 135 TE IP Reachability Provides a 32 bit metric and adds a bit for the “up/down” resulting from the routeleaking of L2->L1. Known as the Extended IP Reachability TLV, this TLV addresses the issues with both TLV 128 and TLV 130. 137 Dynamic Hostname Identifies the symbolic name of the router originating the link-state packet (LSP). 10 and 133 TLV 10 should be used for Authentication; not the TLV 133. If TLV 133 is received, it is ignored on receipt, like any other unknown TLVs. TLV 10 should be accepted for authentication only.
QUESTION 24
How do routers in an IS-IS Level-1 domain exit to reach other Level-1 domains? (Choose two.)
A. Level-1 routers use default routes announced by Level-2 routers in Level-1 domain
B. Level-1 routers use default routes installed based on ATT bit (Attach Bit) in announcements from Level-1-2 router
C. Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-1-2 router by route leaking feature of Cisco IOS
D. Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-2 router by route-leaking feature of Cisco IOS
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
In the IS-IS Designated Intermediate System (DIS) election process, which criteria is used for DIS selection?
A. highest router ID first, then highest priority
B. highest MAC address first, then highest priority
C. highest router ID first, then highest MAC address
D. highest priority first, then highest router ID
E. highest priority first, then highest MAC address
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
What is periodically multicasted (every 10 seconds) by the DIS on a LAN to ensure IS-IS Link State Database accuracy?
A. IIH
B. LSP
C. CSNP

D. ISH
E. PSNP
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
On broadcast networks, designated routers send complete sequence number PDU (CSNP) packets to maintain database synchronization. The CSNP interval timer is the number of seconds between transmissions of CNSP packets from this interface.
QUESTION 27
Which two statements regarding the IS-IS DIS election process are true? (Choose two.)
A. L1 routers on a broadcast network only establish adjacencies with the DIS.
B. If the DIS becomes unavailable the backup DIS is promoted to DIS.
C. Adding a router with a higher priority than the current DIS will result in the new router becoming DIS.
D. Separate L1 and L2 election processes are held on a brodcast network.
E. A priority of 0 will prevent a router from becoming a DIS.
F. If there is a tie based on priority, the router whose attached interface has the lowest MAC address becomes the DIS.
Correct Answer: CD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Election of the DIS On a LAN, one of the routers elects itself the DIS, based on interface priority (the default is 64). If all interface priorities are the same, the router with the highest subnetwork point of attachment (SNPA) is selected. The SNPA is the MAC address on a LAN, and the local data link connection identifier (DLCI) on a Frame Relay network. If the SNPA is a DLCI and is the same at both sides of a link, the router with the higher system ID becomes the DIS. Every IS-IS router interface is assigned both a L1 priority and a L2 priority in the range from 0 to 127. The DIS election is preemptive (unlike OSPF). If a new router boots on the LAN with a higher interface priority, the new router becomes the DIS. It purges the old pseudonode LSP and floods a new set of LSPs.
QUESTION 28
What is the importance of using Virtual Output Queues on ingress Line Cards in a high-end router?
A. Increases forwarding performance
B. Simplifies configuration
C. Prevents head-of-line blocking
D. Uses less memory
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
What is the default SPF throttle timer in OSPF?
A. 5s
B. 10ms
C. 0ms
D. 30s
E. 1s
F. 500ms
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Which OSPF LSA is used to support MPLS Traffic-Engineering?
A. NSSA LSA (Type 7)
B. Opaque LSA (Type 11)
C. Opaque LSA (Type 9)
D. Opaque LSA (Type 10)
E. External LSA (Type 5)
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Type 10 – an area-local “opaque” LSA as defined by RFC2370. Opaque LSAs contain information which should be flooded by other routers even if the router is not
able to understand the extended information itself.
Typically type 10 LSAs are used for traffic engineering extensions to OSPF, flooding extra information about links beyond just their metric, such as link bandwidth
and color.

QUESTION 31
If two routers, both reachable from one another, originate functionally equivalent type 2 external LSAs (i.e. same destination, cost and non-zero forwarding address). Which of the following statements would apply?
A. Only the LSA generated by the lowest RID ASBR will exist in the network
B. Two LSAs will exist in the network for this destination, but only the one generated by the highest RID ASBR will be used
C. Two LSAs will exist in the network for this destination, and both will be used
D. Only the LSA generated by the highest RID ASBR will exist in the network
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
The show ip ospf database external command displays information about which OSPF LSA type?
A. LSA type 1
B. LSA type 2
C. LSA type 7
D. LSA type 3
E. LSA type 9
F. LSA type 5
Correct Answer: F Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Routes redistributed into an OSPF ASBR are which LSA type?
A. LSA type 6
B. LSA type 1
C. LSA type 2
D. LSA type 5
E. LSA type 3
F. LSA type 4
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
When the Cisco IOS OSPF command ip ospf dead-interval minimal hello-multiplier 5 is configured, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF hello interval is 5 seconds
B. OSPF hello interval is 1 second
C. OSPF dead interval is 1 second
D. OSPF dead interval is 5 seconds
E. OSPF dead interval is 20 seconds
F. OSPF hello interval is 0.2 second
Correct Answer: CF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Which three statements about OSPF partial SPF are true? (Choose three)
A. If it is triggered by Type 4, all Type 4 LSAs that announce a certain ASBR and all Type 5 and 7 LSAs are processed
B. If it is triggered by Types 5 and 7, all Type 5 and 7 LSAs that contribute to a certain destination are processed.
C. If it is triggered by Type 2, all Type 2 LSAs that contribute to a certain destination are processed.
D. It is triggered by the change of Type 3, 4, 5, and 7 LSAs.
E. It is triggered by the change of Type 2, 3, 5, and 7 LSAs
Correct Answer: ABD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Executed on a change in a type-3/4/5/7 LSA (as per sections 16.5 and 16.6 of RFC2328) If there is a change in a type-1 or type-2 LSA, it affects the topology of the area and so a full SPF must be run
QUESTION 36
Which statement about OSPF ASBR summary LSA is true?
A. It is generated by an ASBR and indicates the reachability to an ABR located in another area.
B. It is generated by ABR and indicates the reachability to an ASBR located in another AS.
C. It is generated by ABR and indicates reachability to itself.
D. It is generated by ABR and indicates the reachability to an ASBR located in another area.
E. It is generated by an ASBR and indicates the reachability to an ABR.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Which two statements about OSPF IPv6 routing are true? (Choose two)
A. It requires OSPF version 3.
B. automatically detects neighbors over NHMA interfaces
C. It supports encryption using
D. It uses LSA type 9
E. It uses LSA type 8
Correct Answer: AE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Which statement about OSPF authentication is true?
A. To enable OSPF authentication in a network, OSPF area 0 authentication must be enabled first.
B. The payload of OSPFv3 packets contains no authentication information.
C. OSPFv3 supports Advanced Encryption Standard
D. OSPFv3 uses router ID as a key to encrypt OSPF hello packets.
E. OSPF MD5 authentication uses TCP, and Plan Test authentication uses UDP.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 39
Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?
A. All link-local addresses
B. All IPv6 prefix and topology information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link
D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
OSPFv3’s new LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), handles intra-area network information that was previously included in OSPFv2 type 2 LSAs. It is used in order to advertise one or more IPv6 prefixes. The prefixes are associated with router segment, stub network segment or transit network segment. Intra-area prefix LSAs (type 9) & Inter-Area-Prefix-LSA (type 3) carry all IPv6 prefix information, which, in IPv4, is included in router LSAs and network LSAs.
QUESTION 40
The OSPF External LSA for prefix x.x.x.x exists in the OSPF database, but the prefix is not installed in the routing table. Which are possible explanations? (Choose three)
A. ASBR originating the LSA is not reachable.
B. Route to the Forwarding Address is an internal OSPF route.
C. Inbound distribute-list is configured under the ospf process and it is denying x.x.x.x
D. Route to the ASBR does not follow the same path as the one to the Forwarding Address.
E. Route to the Forwarding Address is not an internal OSPF route.
Correct Answer: ACE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Select two valid administratively scoped multicast addresses in networks running Interior Gateway protocols like EIGRP and OSPF (Choose two).
A. 239.255.255.255
B. 224.0.0.10
C. 239.0.0.1
D. 224.0.0.5
Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Which two statements about EIGRP are true? (Choose two)
A. EIGRP supports VLSM, route summarization, and routing update authentication.
B. If the feasible successor has a higher advertised distance than the successor route, it becomes the primary route.
C. Passive routes are in the process of being calculated by DUAL.
D. EIGRP exchanges full routing table information with neighboring routers with every update.
E. A query process is used to discover a replacement for a failed route if a feasible successor is not identified from the current routing information.
Correct Answer: AE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The actual Cisco 350-029 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Save your money and time on your preparation for your Cisco 350-029 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Cisco 350-029 certification exam. Now we add the latest Cisco 350-029 content and to print and share content.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Cisco 350-029 Vce Files, Provides Cisco 350-029 Vce Files Online