Cisco 350-040 Exam Materials, 100% Pass Cisco 350-040 Study Guide On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon CISSP-ISSEP dumps:

The 100% valid latest Cisco 350-040 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free Cisco 350-040 new version along with the VCE format Cisco 350-040 practice test. Free download more new Cisco 350-040 PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 113
You are connecting 2 existing Fabrics Fabric 1 has Domains 97,100 Fabric 2 has Domains l00 and 101 When an ISL is connected between the 2 Fabrics, the new Domain IDs for the newly merged Fabric are 97, 100, 101,102.
What SW_ILS command is generated to allow for the switches to accept a new domain ID?
A. BF
B. RCF
C. ELP
D. EFP
E. ESC.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 114
Why might an RCF be disruptive?
A. A change in principle switch is always disruptive
B. Domain IDs are re-assigned possibly resulting in new FCIDs being assigned
C. An RCF is not disruptive; a BF is disruptive and results in at least 1 change in Domain ID
D. Fabric Zoning must be applied whenever an RCF occurs
E. Some older style HBAs are not able to tolerate an RCF, and will logout of the fabric

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 115
What selection below lists the architectural levels of the Fibre Channel protocol in order from the lowest level to highest level?
A. Physical Interface, Data Link, Network, Common Services, Upper Layer Protocol
B. Physical Interface, Encode/Decode and Device Control, Network, Transport, Upper Layer Protocol
C. Physical Interface, Data Link, Network, Transport, Presentation
D. Physical Interface, Encode/Decode and Link Control, Framing Protocol, Common Services, Protocol Mappings, Upper Layer Protocol
E. Physical Interface, Encode/Decode and Link Control, Framing Protocol, Common Services, Protocol Mappings, Fibre Channel Protocol

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 116
A storage administrator wishes to make a “ficon_new” of the current IPL file “ficon current” in use on a FICON-enabled VSAN 20.
What command must the administrator use?
A. Copy ficon file ficon_current ficon_new
B. Ficon copy ipl ficon_current ficon_new vsan20
C. Copy ficon file ficon_current ficon_new vsan20
D. Ficon vsan20 copy file ficon_current ficon_new
E. copy running-configuration:ficon_current bootflash:ficon_ne w

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117
Which two features would best improve “write” performance on a single FCIP tunnel over a 10 Mbps WAN with high delay?(Choose two)
A. Increase Buffer-to-buffer credits
B. High-comp-ratio compression
C. Port Channel
D. QoS
E. Write Acceleration

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 118
What statement describing Port Channel functionality is FALSE?
A. It provides a point-to-point connection over an ISL (E ports) or EISL (TE ports)
B. It increases the aggregate bandwidth on an ISL by distributing traffic among all functional links in the channel.
C. It load balances across multiple links and maintains optimum bandwidth utilization
D. It provides high availability for an ISL If one link fails, traffic previously carried on this link is switch ed to the remaining links
E. Port Channels can only be configured on the 16 port Fibre Channel module
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 119
Which commands prevent a host from setting the clock in the FICON VSAN?
A. no host control set-timestamp
B. no host set-timestamp
C. no host port control
D. no host control clock
E. no host control set-clock

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 120
Exhibit:

Each Gigabit Ethernet interface on the MOS 9509-1 is peering with the corresponding Gigabit Ethernet interface on MOS 9509-2 via a point-to-point circuit on the SONET ring. Furthermore, the GE interfaces on each MOS are configured as a port-channel. An FCIP tunnel is configured to carry SAN traffic across this network.
If the point-to-point circuits were configured with UPSR protection on the SONET ring, a failure of anyone of the spans (span A, B, C, or D) would lead to what scenario?
A. FSPF would have to re-converge first in order for traffic continue flowing over FCIP
B. The SONET ring would heal within 50rns and traffic would continue flowing.
C. The traffic would switch from one of the GE interfaces to the other
D. The FCIP tunnel would be temporarily down while the SONET ring healed; then traffic would continue to flow
E. Interface FCIP would need to be administratively shutdown

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
Which steps are required to downgrade Fabric Manager Server to an earlier or previous release?
A. In FM use the “Revert” tab under “Server Admin” to initiate downgrade to previous release
B. Delete the “cisco_mds9000” and restore earlier version from automatically created “mds_backup” directory
C. Fabric Manager Server cannot be downgraded to an earlier release
D. Close all instances of FM/DM, run the “Uninstall” program, then re-install the previous release
E. Downgrade the MDS switch to the correct version of code; when Fabric Manager is opened it will automatically downgrade to the earlier version located on the MDS

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 122
FICON VSAN numbers 1, 2, 3 and 4 are configured and active on an MDS 9216 switch. VSAN 3 is configured with active equals saved.
Which are the effects of making a non-FICON configuration change to VSAN 3? (Choose two)
A. A copy of the updated running-configuration is sent to the CUP
B. The switch’s updated running-configuration is written to the startup-configuration
C. The IPL file for VSAN 3 is updated
D. The IPL files for all FICON VSANs is updated
E. The IPL file for VSAN 3 is not updated

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 123
On a standalone switch, all ports in VSAN 9 are administratively shut down.
What is the operational state of VSAN 9?
A. Initializing
B. Up
C. Suspended
D. Active
E. Down

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 124
When IVR is activated between VSAN A on Switch 1 and VSAN B on Switch 2 it allows:
A. Switches A and B to communicate with each other
B. All nodes of different zones in VSAN A of Switch 1 to communicate with each other
C. Specific members in VSAN A and VSAN B to communicate with each other
D. VSAN A and VSAN B zones to merge
E. All RSCNs other than IVR-related RSCNs the ability to pass between VSAN A and VSAN B

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 125
In Raid 0+1:
A. The disks are just striped
B. The disks are just mirrored
C. The disks are mirrored and then striped
D. The disks are striped and then mirrored
E. Two arrays are striped

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 126
You have a Host that needs to find all target devices that supports SCSl in the fabric. What is the D_ID of the frame to query for this information?
A. 0xFFFFFA
B. 0xFFFFFC
C. 0xFFFFFD
D. 0xFFFFFF
E. 0xFFFFFE
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 127
What SW_ILS frame is used to perform Principal Switch Selection?
A. RDI
B. DIA
C. ELP
D. EFP
E. ESC

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 128
What must be eliminated to make migration of storage and a HP-UX host non-disruptive?
A. Changes to Host name
B. Speed changes to Host
C. FC_ID changes to the Host port
D. FC_ID changes to the Target port
E. Default zone deny

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 129
What feature can be used to eliminate a single point of failure of gigabit Ethernet interfaces?
A. SACK
B. VRRP
C. PMTU
D. VSAN
E. Sub-Interface

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 130
FC analyzer is recommended for use with which types of captures? (Choose three)
A. FC frames from initiator to target
B. FC frames from initiator to FC switch
C. Class F frames from FC switch to FC switch
D. Used with SPAN function to capture FC Frames
E. Can be used to send captured frames remotely out the management 10/100 interface for ethereal

Correct Answer: BCD

With the complete collection of Cisco 350-040 exam questions, FLYDUMPS have assembled to take you through your Cisco 350-040 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-040 exam sample questions will guide you through the path of your destination in blink of an eye. FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-040 exam sample questions have released, we guarantee that using Cisco 350-040 exam practice test, real questions, questions and answers, will adequately prepare you for your Cisco 350-040 exam, and set you up to pass your exam the First Time. FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-040 exam sample questions provide you everything you will need to take the exam. FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-040 exam sample questions have comprehensive questions, with verified answers researched by industry experts, included the current newest examination questions.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon CISSP-ISSEP dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

Amazon BAS-011 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Provide New Amazon BAS-011 Exam Download Are Based On The Real Exam