Cisco 640-461 Practice Exam, Latest Updated Cisco 640-461 Demo Free Download Covers All Key Points

Good News! With Cisco 640-461 exam dumps, you will never worry about your Cisco 640-461 exam, all the questions and answers are updated timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps.com is offering free Cisco 640-461 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 45

Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a partial screen shot for a Cisco Unified Client Services Framework device. If the username that is associated with this device is jdoe, what should the device name be?
A. The device name should be JDOEUPC.
B. The device name should be UPCJDOE.
C. The device name should be JDOE.
D. The device name should be UPCCUPC.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 46
Which action must be taken for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator clients to access Cisco Unity Connection voice mail?
A. Cisco Unity Connection must be integrated with LDAP.
B. Cisco Unity Connection must be integrated with Cisco Unified Communications Manager using SIP integration.
C. A Microsoft Exchange mailbox store must be configured in Cisco Unified Presence.
D. IMAP must be enabled on Cisco Unity Connection for users that need to access voice mail through Cisco Unified Personal Communicator clients.
E. Voice mail is automatically enabled for users who log in through Cisco Unified Personal Communicator clients.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 47
What application uses the Cisco Unified Operating System for administration and configuration?
A. Cisco Unity Express
B. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. Cisco Unified Presence

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which two types of device can the Cisco Unified Disaster Recovery use as a backup target? (Choose two.)
A. DVD ROM drive
B. FTP server
C. tape device
D. TFTP server
E. WebDAV server
F. SFTP server
G. CD ROM

Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 49
What is a benefit of using FRF.12 in a Frame Relay network?
A. provides a Layer 3 mechanism for reducing latency in the network
B. fragments packets into equal sizes to reduce fixed-network delay
C. reduces delay and jitter by expediting the transfer of smaller frames through the hardware transmit queue
D. eliminates the need for prioritization of delay-sensitive traffic

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
All users report that when they press the Messages button on their IP phone, nothing happens. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. Cisco Unity Connection is not configured.
B. The default Voicemail Profile does not have a Pilot number configured.
C. The Voicemail Pilot does not have the VoiceMail Profile configured.
D. The Integrated Service Engine is offline.
E. The Voicemail Pilot is incorrect.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
In which scenario is it possible to have the same directory number configured on two different lines or phones and not be a shared line?
A. directory number assigned to different partitions
B. directory number assigned to the same partition
C. directory number assigned to different calling search spaces
D. directory number assigned to the same calling search space
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
Refer to the exhibit. Is this configuration correct and is the T1 operational? If not, what is the cause?
A. Yes, the configuration is correct and it is operational.
B. No, the configuration is incorrect and the T1 is not operational because MGCP is not the proper service statement.
C. No, the configuration is incorrect and the T1 is not operational because, the isdn switch-type is incorrect.
D. No, the configuration is incorrect and the T1 is not operational because the isdn-bind-13ccmmanager command is missing from the serial0/0/0:23 interface.
E. No, the configuration is incorrect and the T1 is not operational because the noip address command is applied to the serial0/0/0:23 interface.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
Which type of single switch port can support data and voice VLANs and is recommended for Cisco Unified IP phones?
A. multiflex port
B. trunk port
C. access port
D. ISL trunking port

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
Which network component would cause variable network delay?
A. dejitter buffer
B. DSP delay
C. processing delay
D. serialization delay
E. propagation delay

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 55
Which headers are compressed when cRTP is used?
A. the UDP and RTP headers
B. the IP header only
C. the TCP header only
D. the RTP header only
E. the IP, UDP, RTP headers and the first byte of the payload
F. the IP, UDP, and RTP headers
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 56
Which statement about Cisco Unity Connection user templates is true?
A. Changes in user templates affect only new users to be created.
B. Changes in user templates affect only existing users.
C. Changes in user templates affect new and existing users.
D. Changes in user templates have no impact on users unless those users are imported through Active Directory.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
Which configuration must be configured on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router prior to Graphical Administration?

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhitbit D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
When adding an IP phone to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system, what two choices does an administrator have to add the phone to the system? (Choose two.)
A. auto-registration
B. FHSS provisioning
C. IP phone configuration assistant
D. manual provisioning
E. Cisco Unified Serviceability
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 59
What would be the result if a user logs into Cisco Extension Mobility using a device profile that is not subscribed to the Cisco Extension Mobility Service?
A. Normal Cisco Extension Mobility operation will occur.
B. The user will not be able to log into Cisco Extension Mobility on the phone.
C. The phone will not use the correct device profile.
D. The user will not be able to log out of Cisco Extension Mobility on the phone.
E. The phone will reboot continuously.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
On an IP phone line appearance, for which two purposes is the Display parameter designed to be used? (Choose two.)
A. display a number other than the directory number of the IP phone
B. display a name instead of the directory number of the IP phone
C. internal caller ID
D. external caller ID
E. full directory number ID for outgoing calls
Correct Answer: BC

New VCE and PDF– You can prepare Cisco 640-461 exam in an easy way with Cisco 640-461 questions and answers.By training our Cisco 640-461 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the Cisco 640-461 exam in the first attempt.