Cisco 640-760 Practice Exam, Most Reliable Cisco 640-760 Answers Online Shop

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2040-406 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

We generally suggest FLYDUMPS for online Cisco 640-760 exam sample questions, their Cisco 640-760 exam is very helpful and gives you confidence to how to grab the questions and related guides of Cisco 640-760 Designer exam. Killtest also offers 100% money back guarantee, so this type of education has become very popular and helps very much in qualifying these types of exams.

QUESTION 48
Which statement is true about the script below?

A. This is a C shell UNIX script.
B. When executing the echo command, the script will always look for the command in the Build Your Dreams PassGuide 640-760 directory from which it is run.
C. When executing the echo command, the script will always look for the command in /usr/bin before looking in the directory from which the script was run.
D. The variable HOSTNAME will be set to hostname.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
According to the ITIL?v3 framework, which of these factors should trigger the creation of a problem record?
A. recurring incidents
B. user acceptance testing
C. changes to the network
D. resolution of a ticket

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
Which section of the network change method of procedure will contain instructions to reverse the network change?
A. Implementation
B. Backout/Rollback
C. Verification
D. Testing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
The following is the beginning of a shell script. Which statement is true if the user issues “./send_traps.sh 10.1.1.1” at the CLI without the quotes?

A. The script will fail because only one variable is specified by the user at the CLI.
B. ThetrapgenScripts variable will be set to /opt/MWFM_Automation/trapgen_scripts/10.1.1.1.
C. ThetrapgenScripts variable will not be set.
D. Thesimulation_IP variable will be set to 10.1.1.1. Build Your Dreams PassGuide 640-760

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
A parameter in an SLA must meet which three criteria? (Choose three.)
A. quality
B. significance
C. measurability
D. reliability
E. relevance

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 53
The Cisco IOS command, logging buffered 65536, performs which one of these tasks?
A. provides a memory buffer for spooling messages to remotesyslog daemons
B. instructs the device to limit UDP messages to 64 KB
C. indicates the number of log messages kept for viewing during a show logging command on the console
D. provides flash-based buffering of messages when no receiver is available

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
According to the ITIL?v3 framework, what is considered a problem management task?
A. proactive review ofsyslog summary report
B. performance of changes needed to remove a known error
C. restoration of service
D. closing of the incident tickets

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
In inventory management, what is the primary responsibility of a “master poller”?
A. to obtain device lists from childpollers
B. to provide a source for NTP queries
C. to provide authoritative information for all other managers
D. to provide device serial numbers to other managers
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
Why do SNMP counters often show different numbers than Cisco IOS CLI show commands?
A. The counter output from a CLI show command cannot be reset on interfaces.
B. SNMP counters use SNMPv3 values, whereas CLI show commands use SNMPv2 values
C. SNMP uses 64-bit counters, whereas CLI show commands use 32-bit counters.
D. The only way to reset the SNMP counters is to reload the box.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
When closing a trouble ticket, why is closure categorization very important?
A. It helps to identify the person who opened the ticket.
B. It helps to identify the name of the staff who worked on the incident
C. It clearly identifies ticket open time.
D. It helps to identify the cause of an outage.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
According to the ITIL?v3 framework, which two formulas are commonly used to calculate priority? (Choose two.)
A. priority = urgency + impact
B. priority = severity + impact
C. priority = urgency x impact
D. priority = severity x urgency

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 59
Which three protocols can you use to collect detailed configuration information on network devices for inventory purposes? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP
B. IPSLA
C. RMON
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
E. NetFlow
F. SSH

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 60
According to the ITIL?v3 framework, what activity is required to implement reboots, repairs, or workarounds?
A. initiate connection to the device and enter privileged mode at the CLI
B. initiate a request for change
C. full documentation and closure of the incident record
D. ensure fix or workaround is compliant with existing configuration standards

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
After notifying the customer about an SLA issue, what should you do?
A. Notify theSLA manager so that they can issue a credit to the customer.
B. Document who you contacted about theSLA issue by opening or updating a ticket
C. Log the call and wait for a response from the customer.
D. Open a trouble ticket with the information collected from the customer.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
According to the ITIL?v3 framework, which of these three processes are common inputs to root cause analysis? (Choose three.)
A. event management
B. incident management
C. proactive problem management
D. change management
Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 63
Which technique is used to set up an early warning system for impending service-level violations?
A. MOS scoring
B. configuration change events
C. threshold-crossing events
D. event-based alarming

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 640-760
Which three of these factors are important information in a network change document? (Choose three.)
A. detailed information about the steps required to carry out the process of network change
B. steps to verify the accuracy of the network change after the change has taken place
C. a rollback plan, in case the network change is not successful
D. a detailed inventory of all types of hardware and devices used in the network
E. a complete list of all types of software used in the network

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 65
A software upgrade is performed on some of the routers in a network. What would be your first major verification step after the upgrade?
A. check show version
B. checkconfig-register
C. check routing table
D. check logs for errors
E. check if router prompt has changed
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
DRAG DROP Build Your Dreams
PassGuide 640-760

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
According to the ITIL?v3 framework, which three statements are true with regard to effective problem management? (Choose three.)
A. The goal of problem management is similar to the goal of incident management.
B. Resources dedicated to problem management are more effective than resources dedicated solely to managing incidents.
C. A problem ticket can be opened as a result of a single incident ticket.
D. It is desirable to align incident and problem management categories.
E. Like incident management, problem management is reactive in nature.
F. All incidents ultimately require a problem ticket for final closure.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 68
Network inventory is polled once per week on Saturdays.A new router is being installed on Sunday.Which of these network managers should be synchronized with the inventory manager in order to have the most up-to-date device list as soon as possible?
A. Cisco Performance Manager
B. CMDB
C. Syslog Manager
D. Manager of Managers
E. CiscoWorks Fault Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Your fault management system indicates that an “interface down” event was received five minutes ago, followed by an “interface up” event three minutes later. What should you do?
A. Open a trouble ticket and begin troubleshooting the outage.
B. Verify that there were no changes made to the device recently.
C. Monitor the device for additional interface events before taking any action.
D. Escalate to a level 2 NOC engineer immediately.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
A customer complained about their network performance. You scheduled a change request that will reroute their traffic through a different node to improve performance. What must you
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 640-760
do to verify that this change had the desired results?
A. Validate the customerSLA for performance through the network.
B. Collect baseline performance data before and after the change.
C. Contact the customer to ensure that their performance has improved
D. Document the change request so that there is an audit trail.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 71
When you receive a change document for a network change, what information would you make sure to have?
A. detailed information about the steps required to carry out the process of network change, and a rollback plan
B. an explanation of the business case for the change
C. an understanding of how long-term performance will be improved
D. a list of test cases that were conducted in the lab for this network change Correct Answer: A

Flydumps Cisco 640-760 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Flydumps Cisco 640-760 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 640-760 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass Cisco 640-760 exam at first.

Pass4itsure C2040-406 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html