Cisco 640-802 Certification Exam, Helpful Cisco 640-802 Exam Dumps Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-802  exam sample questions has been updated. Candidates are required to provide conceptual answers to all the questions which will check their abilities related with problem solving. Those candidates who have obtained good grades in this exam could apply for managerial positions in top class companies. Managers are responsible for routine communications of businesses and handling of matters. FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-802  exam sample questions can check the ability of candidates for solving different types of problems which could occur inside businesses. Proper channels of communications must be maintained inside businesses for making sure that interactions are of a high level.

QUESTION 69
Which additional configuration step is necessary in order to connect to an access point that has SSID broadcasting disabled?
A. Set the SSID value in the client software to public.
B. Configure open authentication on the AP and the client.
C. Set the SSID value on the client to the SSID configured on the AP.
D. Configure MAC address filtering to permit the client to connect to the AP.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IIII ( 51 -75) 1.c Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?
A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing.
B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.
C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame.
D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table.
E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IIII ( 51 -75) 1.c Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Refer to the graphic. Host A has established a connection with the HTTP server attached to interface E0 of the
xyz router. Which of the following statements describe the information contained in protocol data units sent from
host A to this server? (Choose three.)

A. The destination port number in a segment header will have a value of 80.
B. The destination port number in a segment header will have a unique value greater than or equal to 1023.
C. The destination address of a frame will be the MAC address of the HTTP server interface.
D. The destination address of a frame will be the MAC address of the E0 interface of the abc router.
E. The destination IP address of a packet will be the IP address of the E0 interface of the abc router.
F. The destination IP address of a packet will be the IP address of the network interface of the HTTP server.
Correct Answer: ADF Section: 1_IIII ( 51 -75) 1.c Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
What are two reasons a network administrator would use CDP? (Choose two.)
A. to verify the type of cable interconnecting two devices
B. to determine the status of network services on a remote device
C. to obtain VLAN information from directly connected switches
D. to verify Layer 2 connectivity between two devices when Layer 3 fails
E. to obtain the IP address of a connected device in order to telnet to the device
F. to determine the status of the routing protocols between directly connected routers
Correct Answer: DE Section: 1_IIII ( 51 -75) 1.c Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
What is the purpose of the command shown below?
vtp password Fl0r1da A. It is used to validate the sources of VTP advertisements sent between switches.
B. It is used to access the VTP server to make changes to the VTP configuration.
C. It allows two VTP servers to exist in the same domain, each configured with different passwords.
D. It is the password required when promoting a switch from VTP client mode to VTP server mode.
E. It is used to prevent a switch newly added to the network from sending incorrect VLAN information to the other switches in the domain.
Correct Answer: A Section: 1_IIII ( 51 -75) 1.c Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
A single 802.11g access point has been configured and installed in the center of a square office. A few wireless
users are experiencing slow performance and drops while most users are operating at peak efficiency. What are
three likely causes of this problem? (Choose three.)
A. mismatched TKIP encryption
B. null SSID
C. cordless phones
D. mismatched SSID
E. metal file cabinets
F. antenna type or direction
Correct Answer: CEF Section: 1_IIII ( 51 -75) 1.c Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
A network administrator needs to force a high-performance switch that is located in the MDF to become the
root bridge for a redundant path switched network. What can be done to ensure that this switch assumes the role as
root bridge?
A. Establish a direct link from the switch to all other switches in the network.
B. Assign the switch a higher MAC address than the other switches in the network have.
C. Configure the switch so that it has a lower priority than other switches in the network.
D. Configure the switch for full-duplex operation and configure the other switches for half-duplex operation.
E. Connect the switch directly to the MDF router, which will force the switch to assume the role of root bridge.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IIII ( 51 -75) 1.c Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. Given the output of the Floor3 switch, what statement describes the operation of this switch?

A. VTP is disabled on this switch.
B. The switch can create, change, and delete VLANs.
C. The switch learns VLAN information but does not save it to NVRAM.
D. The switch can create VLANs locally but will not forward this information to other switches.
E. The switch learns VLAN information and updates the local VLAN data base in NVRAM.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
What is the effect of the following access list condition?
access-list 101 permit ip 10.25.30.0 0.0.0.255 any
A. permit all packets matching the first three octets of the source address to all destinations
B. permit all packets matching the last octet of the destination address and accept all source addresses
C. permit all packets from the third subnet of the network address to all destinations
D. permit all packets matching the host bits in the source address to all destinations
E. permit all packets to destinations matching the first three octets in the destination address
Correct Answer: A Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. Hosts on the same VLAN can communicate with each other but are unable to
communicate with hosts on different VLANs. What is needed to allow communication between VLANs?

A. a switch with a trunk link that is configured between the switches
B. a router with an IP address on the physical interface that is connected to the switch
C. a switch with an access link that is configured between the switches
D. a router with subinterfaces configured on the physical interface that is connected to the switch
Correct Answer: D Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
C. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
D. to protect the IP and MAC address of the switch and associated ports
E. to block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces over common TCP ports
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
The show interfaces serial 0/0 command resulted in the output shown in the graphic. What are possible causes
for this interface status? (Choose three.)

A. The interface is shut down.
B. No keepalive messages are received.
C. The clockrate is not set.
D. No loopback address is set.
E. No cable is attached to the interface.
F. There is a mismatch in the encapsulation type.
Correct Answer: BCF Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. The FMJ manufacturing company is concerned about unauthorized access to the Payroll
Server. The Accounting1, CEO, Mgr1, and Mgr2 workstations should be the only computers with access to the
Payroll Server. What two technologies should be implemented to help prevent unauthorized access to the server?
(Choose two.)

A. access lists
B. encrypted router passwords
C. STP D. VLANs
E. VTP
F. wireless LANs
Correct Answer: AD Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot
establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. The graphic shows the output of the show ip
ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of
this problem?

A. The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B. The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C. The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.
Correct Answer: D Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
On which types of network will OSPF elect a backup designated router?
A. point-to-point and multiaccess
B. point-to-multipoint and multiaccess
C. point-to-point and point-to-multipoint
D. nonbroadcast and broadcast multipoint
E. nonbroadcast and broadcast multiaccess
Correct Answer: E Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
This graphic shows the results of an attempt to open a Telnet connection to router ACCESS1 from router Remote27. Which of the following command sequences will correct this problem?

A. ACCESS1(config)# line console 0 ACCESS1(config-line)# password cisco
B. Remote27(config)# line console 0 Remote27(config-line)# login Remote27(config-line)# password cisco
C. ACCESS1(config)# line vty 0 4 ACCESS1(config-line)# login ACCESS1(config-line)# password cisco
D. Remote27(config)# line vty 0 4 Remote27(config-line)# login Remote27(config-line)# password cisco
E. ACCESS1(config)# enable password cisco
F. Remote27(config)# enable password cisco
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. Subnet 10.1.3.0/24 is unknown to router RTB. Which router command will prevent router
RTB from dropping a packet destined for the 10.1.3.0/24 network if a default route is configured?

A. ip classless
B. ip default-network
C. network 10.1.1.0
D. network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
Correct Answer: A Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. The network shown in the exhibit is running the RIPv2 routing protocol. The network has
converged, and the routers in this network are functioning properly. The FastEthernet0/0 interface on R1 goes
down. In which two ways will the routers in this network respond to this change? (Choose two.)

A. All routers will reference their topology database to determine if any backup routes to the 192.168.1.0 network are known.
B. Routers R2 and R3 mark the route as inaccessible and will not accept any further routing updates from R1 until their hold-down timers expire.
C. Because of the split-horizon rule, router R2 will be prevented from sending erroneous information to R1 about connectivity to the 192.168.1.0 network.
D. When router R2 learns from R1 that the link to the 192.168.1.0 network has been lost, R2 will respond by sending a route back to R1 with an infinite metric to the 192.168.1.0 network.
E. R1 will send LSAs to R2 and R3 informing them of this change, and then all routers will send periodic updates at an increased rate until the network again converges.
Correct Answer: CD Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Which statement accurately describes a benefit provided by VTP?
A. VTP allows routing between VLANs.
B. VTP allows a single port to carry information to more than one VLAN.
C. VTP allows physically redundant links while preventing switching loops.
D. VTP allows switches to share VLAN configuration information.
Correct Answer: D Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?

A. 1 – Ethernet crossover cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – fiber optic cable 4 – rollover cable
B. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
C. 1 – Ethernet rollover cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – null modem cable
D. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
E. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – Ethernet straight-through cable
Correct Answer: B Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that
are shown. What is a possible problem?

A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down.
B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1
C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down.
D. The default gateway on Host1 is incorrect.
E. Interface Fa0/0 on Router1 is shutdown.
F. The link between Switch1 and Router1 is down.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
What does the “Inside Global” address represent in the configuration of NAT?
A. the summarized address for all of the internal subnetted addresses
B. the MAC address of the router used by inside hosts to connect to the Internet
C. a globally unique, private IP address assigned to a host on the inside network
D. a registered address that represents an inside host to an outside network
Correct Answer: D Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
During startup, the router displays the following error message:
boot: cannot open “flash:”
What will the router do next?
A. Because of damaged flash memory, the router will fail the POST.
B. It will attempt to locate the IOS from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will initiate the setup dialog.
C. It will attempt to locate the IOS from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will load a limited IOS from ROM.
D. It will attempt to locate the configuration file from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will initiate the setup dialog.
E. It will attempt to locate the configuration file from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will load a limited configuration from ROM.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit. S0/0 on R1 is configured as a multipoint interface to communicate with R2 and R3 in this
hub-and-spoke Frame Relay topology. While testing this configuration, a technician notes that pings are
successful from hosts on the 172.16.1.0/24 network to hosts on both the 172.16.2.0/25 and 172.16.2.128/25 networks. However, pings between hosts on the 172.16.2.0/25 and 172.16.2.128/25 networks are not successful.
What could explain this connectivity problem?

A. The ip subnet-zero command has been issued on the R1 router.
B. The RIP v2 dynamic routing protocol cannot be used across a Frame Relay network.
C. Split horizon is preventing R2 from learning about the R3 networks and R3 from learning about the R2 networks.
D. The 172.16.2.0/25 and 172.16.2.128/25 networks are overlapping networks that can be seen by R1, but not between R2 and R3.
E. The 172.16.3.0/29 network used on the Frame Relay links is creating a discontiguous network between the R2 and R3 router subnetworks.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit. Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on
the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)

A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.
B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.
C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.
D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.
E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.
F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA.
Correct Answer: EF Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
When upgrading the IOS image, the network administrator receives the exhibited error message. What could
be the cause of this error?

A. The new IOS image is too large for the router flash memory.
B. The TFTP server is unreachable from the router.
C. The new IOS image is not correct for this router platform.
D. The IOS image on the TFTP server is corrupt.
E. There is not enough disk space on the TFTP server for the IOS image.
Correct Answer: B Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
You and a co-worker have established wireless communication directly between your wireless laptops. What
type of wireless topology has been created?
A. BSS
B. ESS
C. IBSS
D. SSID
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
The Frame Relay network in the diagram is not functioning properly. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The Gallant router has the wrong LMI type configured.
B. Inverse ARP is providing the wrong PVC information to the Gallant router.
C. The S3 interface of the Steele router has been configured with the frame-relay encapsulation ietf command.
D. The frame-relay map statement in the Attalla router for the PVC to Steele is not correct.
E. The IP address on the serial interface of the Attalla router is configured incorrectly.
Correct Answer: D Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.
B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.
C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.
D. There are four collision domains in the network.
E. There are five collision domains in the network.
F. There are seven collision domains in the network.
Correct Answer: AF Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Which of the following are true regarding the command output shown in the display? (Choose two.)

A. There are at least two routers participating in the RIP process.
B. A ping to 192.168.168.2 will be successful.
C. A ping to 10.0.15.2 will be successful.
D. RtrA has three interfaces participating in the RIP process.
Correct Answer: AC Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
What three pieces of information can be used in an extended access list to filter traffic? (Choose three.)
A. protocol
B. VLAN number
C. TCP or UDP port numbers
D. source switch port number
E. source IP address and destination IP address
F. source MAC address and destination MAC address
Correct Answer: ACE Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.
Correct Answer: E Section: 1_IV ( 76 – 100) 1.D—Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in
the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address.
B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable.
C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D.
D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces.
E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit.
F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type.
Correct Answer: DF Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown?
(Choose two.)

A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server.
B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers.
C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory.
D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server.
E. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes.
Correct Answer: AC Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
At which OSI layer is a logical path created between two host systems?
A. session
B. transport
C. network
D. data link
E. physical
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
What functions do routers perform in a network? (Choose two.)
A. packet switching
B. access layer security
C. path selection
D. VLAN membership assignment
E. bridging between LAN segments
F. microsegmentation of broadcast domains
Correct Answer: AC Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. The show vtp status command is executed at a switch that is generating the exhibited output. Which statement is true for this switch?

A. The switch forwards its VLAN database to other switches in the ICND VTP domain.
B. The configuration revision number increments each time the VLAN database is updated.
C. The switch forwards VTP updates that are sent by other switches in the ICND domain.
D. The VLAN database is updated when VTP information is received from other switches.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
Which two statements best describe the wireless security standard that is defined by WPA? (Choose two.)
A. It specifies use of a static encryption key that must be changed frequently to enhance security.
B. It requires use of an open authentication method.
C. It specifies the use of dynamic encryption keys that change each time a client establishes a connection.
D. It requires that all access points and wireless devices use the same encryption key.
E. It includes authentication by PSK.
Correct Answer: CE Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. The network shown in the exhibit is running the RIPv2 routing protocol. The network
has converged, and the routers in this network are functioning properly. The FastEthernet0/0 interface on R1 goes down. In which two ways will the routers in this network respond to this change? (Choose two.)

A. All routers will reference their topology database to determine if any backup routes to the 192.168.1.0 network are known.
B. Routers R2 and R3 mark the route as inaccessible and will not accept any further routing updates from R1 until their hold-down timers expire.
C. Because of the split-horizon rule, router R2 will be prevented from sending erroneous information to R1 about connectivity to the 192.168.1.0 network.
D. When router R2 learns from R1 that the link to the 192.168.1.0 network has been lost, R2 will respond by sending a route back to R1 with an infinite metric to the 192.168.1.0 network.
E. R1 will send LSAs to R2 and R3 informing them of this change, and then all routers will send periodic updates at an increased rate until the network again converges.
Correct Answer: CD Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a Cisco Catalyst switch?
A. It creates a VLAN 999 interface.
B. It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic.
C. It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk.
D. It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic.
Correct Answer: B Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which type of attack is characterized by a flood of packets that are requesting a TCP connection to a server?
A. denial of service
B. brute force
C. reconnaissance
D. Trojan horse
Correct Answer: A Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
When a new trunk is configured on a 2950 switch, which VLANs by default are allowed over the trunk link?
A. no VLANs
B. all VLANs
C. only VLANs 1 – 64
D. only the VLANs that are specified when creating the trunk
Correct Answer: B Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.
C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported.
E. Minimize network overhead by deactivating automatic antivirus client updates.
Correct Answer: B Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
An access list was written with the four statements shown in the graphic. Which single access list statement
will combine all four of these statements into a single statement that will have exactly the same effect?

A. access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.0.255
B. access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.1.255
C. access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.3.255
D. access-list 10 permit 172.29.16.0 0.0.15.255
E. access-list 10 permit 172.29.0.0 0.0.255.255
Correct Answer: C Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit. All of the routers in the network are configured with the ip subnet-zero command. Which
network addresses should be used for Link A and Network A? (Choose two.)

A. Network A – 172.16.3.48/26
B. Network A – 172.16.3.128/25
C. Network A – 172.16.3.192/26
D. Link A – 172.16.3.0/30
E. Link A – 172.16.3.40/30
F. Link A – 172.16.3.112/30
Correct Answer: BD Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
At which layers of the OSI model do WANs operate? (Choose two.)
A. application layer
B. session layer
C. transport layer
D. network layer
E. datalink layer
F. physical layer
Correct Answer: EF Section: 1_V (101 – 125) 1.e Explanation Explanation/Reference:

If you fail in Cisco 640-802 exam test with Cisco 640-802 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 640-802 exam score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 640-802 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 640-802 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 640-802 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting www.flydumps.com is your best choice!

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html