Cisco 640-821 Certification Exams, Sale Best Cisco 640-821 Questions Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2180-374 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2180-374.html

100% Valid:How to choose the right Cisco 640-821 exam dumps? Just try the Flydumps newest Cisco 640-821 exam dumps with more new added quesitons and answers,also now you can free download Cisco 640-821 player and PDF files for training.

QUESTION 77
Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 78
According to the information provided in the exhibit, from where was the currently running version of IOS loaded?

A. flash
B. ROM
C. NVRAM
D. TFTP server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
Refer to the graphic. A network associate is planning to copy a new IOS image into the Paden router. This new image requires 8 MB of flash memory and 32 MB of RAM. How will the IOS proceed with the copy process?

A. The new IOS will be copied into flash memory and the current image will remain.
B. During the copy process, the current IOS image will be erased.
C. IOS will issue an error message because flash memory is not large enough to hold the new image.
D. The current IOS image must be manually erased before IOS will allow the new image to be copied.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. Why did the device return this message?

A. The command requires additional options or parameters.
B. There is no show command that starts with ru.
C. The command is being executed from the wrong router mode.
D. There is more than one show command that starts with the letters ru.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 81
A network administrator is having trouble with a remote router. The administrator connects to the router by Telnet and types a debug command, but no debug output appears on the screen. What command should the administrator type to view the debug output?
A. Router# debug all
B. Router# no debug *
C. Router# terminal monitor
D. Router# show debug
E. Router# enable debug

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
What command will disable CDP on a router interface?
A. router(config-if)# no cdp run
B. router(config-if)# no cdp enable
C. router(config-if)# no cdp
D. router(config-if)# no cdp active

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 83
A network administrator cannot get a router serial interface to become active. The administrator suspects that the problem may be the cable attached to the interface. The administrator is not at the same physical location as the router. Which Cisco IOS command allows the administrator to check the serial 0/0 cabling type?
A. show running-config
B. show startup-config
C. show interfaces serial 0/0
D. show controllers serial 0/0
E. show version

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which command can be used to determine the type of cable attached to the Serial 0/0 interface on a router?
A. show interfaces serial 0/0
B. show running-config
C. show version
D. show controllers serial 0/0
E. show ip interface
F. show line serial 0/0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?
A. application
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. data link
F. physical

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
The internetwork shown in the diagram is experiencing network delays. On the basis of the information provided in the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. The cable between Router1 and Switch1 should be a crossover.
B. The cable between Switch1 and Switch2 should be straight-through.
C. The cable connecting Host A to Switch2 is too long.
D. The connection between Switch1 and Switch2 should be half-duplex.
E. The server is on a different subnet than router interface Fa0/0.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 87
drag drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 88
Which Cisco IOS command identifies the system hardware and the IOS currently running on a router?
A. show running-config
B. show startup-config
C. show controllers
D. show processes
E. show version

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 89
Which of the following commands enables a network administrator to verify the application layer connectivity between source and destination?
A. ping
B. telnet
C. traceroute
D. verify
E. trace

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. SwitchA receives the frame with the addressing shown. According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?

A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
C. It will flood the frame out all ports.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
drag drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 92
What set of router configuration commands causes the message shown in the exhibit?

A. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# service password-encryption router(config-line)# login
B. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# enable secret cisco router(config-line)# login
C. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# password cisco router(config-line)# login
D. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# enable password cisco router(config-line)# login
E. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# enable password cisco router(config-line)# logging synchronous
Correct Answer: C

At Flydumps.com, we ensure that our Cisco 640-821 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your Cisco 640-821 exam, Flydumps.com would be your best choice.

Pass4itsure C2180-374 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2180-374.html

Cisco 640-821 Certification Exams, Sale Best Cisco 640-821 Questions Are The Best Materials