[100% Pass Dumps] Download Beneficial Cisco 400-101 Dumps Exam Practice PDF In First Attempt with 100% Guarantee Youtube Preparation Materials (Question 1 – Question 16)

Which is the best site for providing best study material for Cisco 400-101 dumps exam? The CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam (400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching) exam is a 120 Minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with CCIE Routing and Switching certification. Download beneficial Cisco 400-101 dumps exam practice pdf in first attempt with 100% guarantee Youtube preparation materials. “CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-101 exam. Pass4itsure provide a reliable Cisco 400-101 exam latest dumps to help you prepare for your Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps exam certification. The Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 exam materials are including test questions and answers.

[2018 New Updated Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[2018 New Updated Pass4itsure 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms
400-101 dumps

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF(1-16)

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
A. R1 is performing mutual redistribution,but OSPF routes from R3 are unable to reach R2.
B. The RIP version supports only classful subnet masks.
C. R3 and R1 have the same router 1
D. R1 requires a seed metric to redistribute RIP.
E. R1 and R3 have an MTU mismatch.
F. R2 is configured to offset OSPF routes with a metric of 16.
G. R1 is filtering OSPF routes when redistributing into RIP.
400-101 exam 
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Which three factors does Cisco PFR use to calculate the best exit path?(Choose three)
A. Reachability
B. Delay
C. Quality of service
D. Packet size
E. Adminstrative distance
F. Loss
Correct Answer: ABF
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
Which IPv6 migration method is in use on this network ?
A. 6to4 tunnel
B. NAT-PT
C. ISATAP tunnel

D. dual stack
400-101 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

You are configuring Router1 and Router2 for L2TPv3 tunneling. Which two additional configurations are required to enable Router1 and Router2 to establish the tunnel?(choose two)
A. Router1 must be configured to encapsulate traffic by using L2TPv3 under thepseudowire-class R1toR2.
B. An IP address must be configured on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.
C. Loopback 0 on Router1 must be advertised to Router2.
D. Cisco Express Fowarding must be disabled on Router1.
E. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be enabled on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
Bob has been hired to perform a penetration test on ABC.com. He begins by looking at IP address ranges owned by the company and details of domain name registration. He then goes to News Groups and financial web sites to see if they are leaking any sensitive information of have any technical details online. Within the context of penetration testing methodology, what phase is Bob involved with?
A. Passive information gathering
B. Active information gathering
C. Attack phase
D. Vulnerability Mapping
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
He is gathering information and as long as he doesn’t make contact with any of the targets systems he is considered gathering this information in a passive mode.

QUESTION 6
Which of the following would be the best reason for sending a single SMTP message to an address that does not exist within the target company?
A. To create a denial of service attack.
B. To verify information about the mail administrator and his address.
C. To gather information about internal hosts used in email treatment.
D. To gather information about procedures that are in place to deal with such messages.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The replay from the email server that states that there is no such recipient will also give you some information about the name of the email server, versions used and so on.

QUESTION 7
You are conducting a port scan on a subnet that has ICMP blocked. You have discovered 23 live systems and after scanning each of them you notice that they all show port 21 in closed state. What should be the next logical step that should be performed?
A. Connect to open ports to discover applications.
B. Perform a ping sweep to identify any additional systems that might be up.
C. Perform a SYN scan on port 21 to identify any additional systems that might be up.
D. Rescan every computer to verify the results.
400-101 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As ICMP is blocked you’ll have trouble determining which computers are up and running by using a ping sweep. As all the 23 computers that you had discovered earlier had port 21 closed, probably any additional, previously unknown, systems will also have port 21 closed. By running a SYN scan on port 21 over the target network you might get replies from additional systems.

QUESTION 8
Ann would like to perform a reliable scan against a remote target. She is not concerned about being stealth at this point. Which of the following type of scans would be the most accurate and reliable option?
A. A half-scan
B. A UDP scan
C. A TCP Connect scan
D. A FIN scan
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A TCP Connect scan, named after the Unix connect() system call is the most accurate scanning method. If a port is open the operating system completes the TCP three-way handshake, and the port scanner immediately closes the connection. Otherwise an error code is returned. Example of a three-way handshake followed by a reset: Source Destination Summary
[192.168.0.8] [192.168.0.10] TCP: D=80 S=49389 SYN SEQ=3362197786 LEN=0 WIN=5840
[192.168.0.10] [192.168.0.8] TCP: D=49389 S=80 SYN ACK=3362197787 SEQ=58695210 LEN=0 WIN=65535
[192.168.0.8] [192.168.0.10] TCP: D=80 S=49389 ACK=58695211 WIN<<2=5840 [192.168.0.8] [192.168.0.10] TCP: D=80 S=49389 RST ACK=58695211 WIN<<2=5840

QUESTION 9
What type of port scan is shown below?
A. Idle Scan
B. Windows Scan
C. XMAS Scan
D. SYN Stealth Scan
400-101 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An Xmas port scan is variant of TCP port scan. This type of scan tries to obtain information about the state of a target port by sending a packet which has multiple TCP flags set to 1 – “lit as an Xmas tree”. The flags set for Xmas scan are FIN, URG and PSH. The purpose is to confuse and bypass simple firewalls. Some stateless firewalls only check against security policy those packets which have the SYN flag set (that is, packets that initiate connection according to the standards). Since Xmas scan packets are different, they can pass through these simple systems and reach the target host.

QUESTION 10
War dialing is a very old attack and depicted in movies that were made years ago. Why would a modem security tester consider using such an old technique?
A. It is cool, and if it works in the movies it must work in real life.
B. It allows circumvention of protection mechanisms by being on the internal network.
C. It allows circumvention of the company PBX.
D. A good security tester would not use such a derelict technique.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If you are lucky and find a modem that answers and is connected to the target network, it usually is less protected (as only employees are supposed to know of its existence) and once connected you don’t need to take evasive actions towards any firewalls or IDS.

QUESTION 11
An attacker is attempting to telnet into a corporation’s system in the DMZ. The attacker doesn’t want to get caught and is spoofing his IP address. After numerous tries he remains unsuccessful in connecting to the system. The attacker rechecks that the target system is actually listening on Port 23 and he verifies it with both nmap and hping2. He is still unable to connect to the target system. What is the most probable reason?
A. The firewall is blocking port 23 to that system.
B. He cannot spoof his IP and successfully use TCP.
C. He needs to use an automated tool to telnet in.
D. He is attacking an operating system that does not reply to telnet even when open.
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Spoofing your IP will only work if you don’t need to get an answer from the target system. In this case the answer (login prompt) from the telnet session will be sent to the “real” location of the IP address that you are showing as the connection initiator.

QUESTION 12
You are scanning into the target network for the first time. You find very few conventional ports open. When you attempt to perform traditional service identification by connecting to the open ports, it yields either unreliable or no results. You are unsure of which protocols are being used. You need to discover as many different protocols as possible. Which kind of scan would you use to achieve this? (Choose the best answer)
A. Nessus scan with TCP based pings.
B. Nmap scan with the sP (Ping scan) switch.
C. Netcat scan with the u e switches.
D. Nmap with the sO (Raw IP packets) switch.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Running Nmap with the sO switch will do a IP Protocol Scan. The IP protocol scan is a bit different than the other nmap scans. The IP protocol scan is searching for additional IP protocols in use by the remote station, such as ICMP, TCP, and UDP. If a router is scanned, additional IP protocols such as EGP or IGP may be identified.

QUESTION 13
What are twp types of ICMP code used when using the ping command?
A. It uses types 0 and 8.
B. It uses types 13 and 14.
C. It uses types 15 and 17.
D. The ping command does not use ICMP but uses UDP.
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ICMP Type 0 = Echo Reply, ICMP Type 8 = Echo

QUESTION 14
You are having problems while retrieving results after performing port scanning during internal testing. You verify that there are no security devices between you and the target system. When both stealth and connect scanning do not work, you decide to perform a NULL scan with NMAP. The first few systems scanned shows all ports open. Which one of the following statements is probably true?
A. The systems have all ports open.
B. The systems are running a host based IDS.
C. The systems are web servers.
D. The systems are running Windows.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The null scan turns off all flags, creating a lack of TCP flags that should never occur in the real world. If the port is closed, a RST frame should be returned and a null scan to an open port results in no response. Unfortunately Microsoft (like usual) decided to completely ignore the standard and do things their own way. Thus this scan type will not work against systems running Windows as they choose not to response at all. This is a good way to distinguish that the system being scanned is running Microsoft Windows.

QUESTION 15
Which statement is true about trunking?
A. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 802.1q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL
B. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUS on nonnative VLANs when using a
C. dot1q trunk.
D. DTP os a point-to-point protocol.
E. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk,management traffic such as CDP is no longer passed in that VLAN.
400-101 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Which tunneling method can transmit IPv6 traffic over an MPLS infrastructure?
A. 6RD
B. ISATAP
C. 6to4
D. 6PE
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
400-101 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 400-101 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
400-101 dumps
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Cisco 400-101 dumps exam. “CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam”, also known as 400-101 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (399 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-101 dumps is CCIE Routing and Switching. Our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps exam latest dumps are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of the IT certifications.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/PyNCK41BG10
pass4itsure 400-101 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 Dumps Exam Practice PDF, Download Cisco 400-101 Dumps Preparation Materials, We Help You Pass CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!