Which CCNA Collaboration Exams Are The Most Appropriate To Prepare First 210-065 Dumps PDF Video Study

The Pass4itsure practice test 210-065 dumps prepares candidates for the Cisco exam 210-065: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam.  Pass4itsure 100% pass Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf exam Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 Youtube training download online. But every individual who possesses the ability to implement and troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communication and Collaboration, TelePresence, and Digital Media Player in different Cisco business video solution architectures. Pass4itsure can also voluntarily apply for authorizing their CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist certification credentials. The CIVND 210-065 exam certifies the routing knowledge and skills of successful candidates.

210-065 dumps

Related Exams

  • 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
  • 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0

Related Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking
  1. Instant Download After Purchase
  2. 100% Money Back Guarantee
  3. 365 Days Free Update
  4. 7000+ Satisfied Customer

210-065: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 dumps consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass 210-065 dumps CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist certification exam. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of and skills to implement various Cisco Video endpoints in converged Cisco video infrastructures. In order to pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps test in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CCNA Collaboration 210-065 test success. It also tests a candidate’s ability to implement and troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communication and Collaboration, TelePresence, and Digital Media Player in different Cisco business video solution architectures.

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Cisco 210-065 Dumps PDF(1-23)

Question No : 1 Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?
A. User Settings > Video Address pattern
B. Administrative Tools > User Settings
C. Configuration Template > Edit Template
D. User Import > Configuration
210-065 exam Answer: C

Question No : 2
Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)
A. Simplified provisioning
B. LDAP user import
C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
D. FindMe
E. Jabber for Windows
F. Automatic endpoint upgrades
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 3
Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?
A. Smart Scheduler
B. Low-touch Provisioning
C. FindMe
D. CMR Provisioning
210-065 dumps Answer: C

Question No : 4
Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)
A. Scheduling of video conference calls
B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
D. Centralized management of conference resources
E. SMTP email event notification
F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore
G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
H. Automated resource optimization
Answer: A,D,E,F

Question No : 5
Which two protocols can be used with the Cisco TelePresence Content Server to allow users to share content from their laptops? (Choose two.)
A. BFCP
B. H.239
C. PCoIP
D. Switched Presentation
E. SCCP
F. RDP
210-065 pdf Answer: A,B

Question No : 6
A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)
A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D. Use direct lighting fixtures.
E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.
F. Avoid using dimming light control systems.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 7
A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems. Which step should the engineer take first?
A. Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B. Configure Medianet on the codec.
C. Configure NTP on the codec.
D. Configure Multiway on the codec.
E. Configure SNMP on the codec.
210-065 exam Answer: E

Question No : 8
Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)
A. native Cisco SCCP telephony integration
B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C. native scheduling
D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F. reverse proxy functionality
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 9
Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)
A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities
210-065 dumps Answer: B,D,E,F

Question No : 10
A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server. Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration?
A. Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
B. Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
C. Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
D. Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address
Answer: D

Question No : 11
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS integration via a SIP trunk. Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B. When Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the presentation video on the main screen rather than on the presentation display. What is the cause?
A. The default MTP telephony payload is incorrect.
B. The SIP trunk is not running on all active Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes.
C. MTP is not forced to be required.
D. BFCP is not enabled.
E. The MTP preferred codec is incorrect for content presentation.
210-065 pdf Answer: D

Question No : 12
The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?
A. utils upgrade display
B. utils system version
C. show upgrade detail
D. show system upgrade
Answer: C

Question No : 13
An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)
A. The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B. The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C. The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D. The backup is valid for 30 days.
E. The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F. The backup is only downloadable locally.
210-065 vce Answer: B,F

Question No : 14
Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?
A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs
Answer: B

Question No : 15
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: “Root password is set to default.” How can this security warning be addressed?
A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password.
B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.
D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.
E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password.
210-065 exam Answer: D

Question No : 16
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 17
A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP. Which command should be entered?
A. xstatus
B. show network eth0
C. status
D. help static
210-065 dumps Answer: C

Question No : 18
A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
B. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
D. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer: C,E

Question No : 19
Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. Which meeting type should be used?
A. scheduled conference
B. ad hoc conference
C. rendezvous conference
D. multiway conference
210-065 pdf Answer: C

Question No : 20
A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.
B. Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.
C. Use the Call settings from the remote control.
D. Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.
E. Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 21
Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time?
A. enhanced continuous presence
B. active speaker
C. continuous presence
D. room switching
E. speaker switching
210-065 exam Answer: A

Question No : 22
Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for H.323 to function correctly? (Choose two.)
A. unique system ID
B. unique H.323 ID
C. unique DNS entry ID
D. unique E.164 alias
E. unique real-time transport protocol port numbers
F. unique NTP server IPv4 address
Answer: B,D

Question No : 23
Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor?
A. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode
B. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode
C. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode
D. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode
210-065 dumps Answer: A

210-065 dumps

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. As now-a-day 210-065 dumps Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam candidates doing jobs have less time to attend regular classes for CIVND 210-065 exam prep of some certification. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[2018 New Updated Pass4itsure 210-065 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[2018 New Updated Pass4itsure 210-260 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Online self preparation methods then introduced for the ease of customers and we the one who are offering Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps preparation material for these professionals. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution’s training program is worthful.

210-065 dumps

Exam Code: 210-065
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
Q&As: 311
Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: https://youtu.be/sU61kLGtcT0

Pass4itsure 100% Pass Cisco 210-065 Dumps PDF, Real Cisco 210-065 Dumps Exam Download Online, We Help You Pass  Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Cisco 210-250 Braindump Free certificate. Cisco 210-065 dumps has become very essential for the Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam career advancement. At the moment, you must not miss Pass4itsure 210-250 Braindump Free certification training materials which are your unique choice.

pass4itsure 210-065 dumps