[100% Pass Cisco Dumps From Google Drive] Latest CCIE Security 400-251 Dumps V5.0 Written Exam PDF Questions Answers Are The Best Materials

Get the remarkable test papers with the Cisco 400-251 dumps and pass your Cisco 400-251 dumps CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0) effortlessly. Pass4itsure Latest CCIE Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps V5.0 Written exam pdf questions answers are the best materials.

Exam Code: 400-251 
Exam Name: Cisco CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)
Updated: Aug 09, 2017
Q&As: 452

[100% Pass Cisco 400-251 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-398 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

So choose Pass4itsure Cisco CCIE Security 400-251 dumps today, and is ready to pass the CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0) 400-251 test, as long as tomorrow.

400-251 dumps

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. If you apply the given command to a Cisco device running IOS or IOS XE, which two
statements about connections to the HTTP server on the device are true?(Choose two)

400-251 dumps

A. The device will close each connection after 90 seconds even if a connection is actively processing a
request.
B. Connections will close after 60 seconds without activity or 90 seconds with activity.
C. Connections will close after 60 seconds or as soon as the first request is processed.
D. When you apply the command , the device will immediately close any existing connections that have
been open for longer than 90 seconds.
E. Connections will close after 60 seconds without activity or as soon as the first request is processed.
400-251 exam Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 17
What are the two technologies that support AFT? (Choose two)
A. NAT-PT
B. SNAT

C. NAT64
D. DNAT
E. NAT-PMP
F. NAT-6to4
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 18
According to RFC 4890, which three message must be dropped at the transit firewall/router?(Choose
three.)
A. Router Renumbering(Type 138)
B. Node Information Query(Type 139)
C. Router Solicitation(Type 133)
D. Node information Response(Type
E. Router Advertisement(Type 134)
F. Neighbor Solicitation(Type 135)
400-251 dumps Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 19
Which two options are disadvantages of MPLS layers 3 VPN services? (choose two)
A. They requires cooperation with the service provider to implement transport of non-IP traffic.
B. SLAs are not supported by the service provider.
C. It requires customers to implement QoS to manage congestion in the network.
D. Integration between Layers 2 and 3 peering services is not supported.
E. They may be limited by the technology offered by the service provider.
F. They can transport only IPv6 routing traffic.
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 20
From the list below, which one is the major benefit of AMP Threat GRID?
A. AMP Threat Grid collects file information from customer servers and run tests on them to see if they are
infected with viruses
B. AMP Threat Grid learns ONLY from data you pass on your network and not from anything else to
monitor for suspicious behavior. This makes the system much faster and efficient
C. AMP Threat Grid combines Static, and Dynamic Malware analysis with threat intelligence into one
combined solution
D. AMP Threat Grid analyzes suspicious behavior in your network against exactly 400 behavioral
indicators
400-251 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Which statement best describes the concepts of rootkits and privilege escalation?
A. Rootkits propagate themselves.
B. Privilege escalation is the result of a rootkit.
C. Rootkits are a result of a privilege escalation.
D. Both of these require a TCP port to gain access.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Which two statements about PVLAN port types are true ? (Choose two)
A. A promiscuous port can send traffic to all ports within a broadcast domain
B. An isolated port can receive traffic t from promiscuous ports in any community on its Broadcast domain,
but can send traffic only to ports in its own community
C. An isolated port can send and receive traffic only to and from promiscuous ports
D. A community port can send traffic to promiscuous ports in other communities its Broadcast domain
E. A community port can send traffic to community ports in other communities its Broadcast domain
F. A promiscuous can send traffic to to community ports in other Broadcast domainS
400-251 vce Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 23
On an ASA firewall in multiple context mode running version 8.X, what is the default number of VPN site
to-site tunnels per context?
A. 2 sessions
B. 4 sessions
C. 1 session
D. 0 sessions
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which two options describe the main purpose of EIGRP authentication?(Choose two)
A. to allow faster convergence
B. to identify authorized peers
C. to provide redundancy
D. to provide routing updates confidentiality
E. to prevent injection of incorrect routing information
400-251 exam Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 25
In a Cisco ASA multiple-context mode of operation configuration ,what three session types are resource
limited by default when their context is a member of the default class?(Choose three)
A. ASDM sessions
B. Telnet sessions
C. IPSec sessions
D. SSL VPN sessions
E. TCP sessions
F. SSH sessions
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 26
On the MSTP network as shown in the figure, what is the role of the switch in MSTI 1 according to the
configuration?
A. Root switch
B. Slave switch
C. Non-root switch
D. None of the above
400-251 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
As shown in the figure, which switch is the root switch according to the configuration?
A. SWA
B. SWB
C. SWC
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
If an MSTP switch detects that the neighboring switch works in RSTP mode, which mode does the MSTP
A. STP mode
B. RSTP mode
C. MSTP mode
D. All of the above
400-251 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Which problems on a single spanning tree network can be solved by MSTP? (Select 3 Answers)
A. Traffic forwarding paths in some VLANs are faulty.
B. Traffic cannot be load balanced.
C. The second best path problem may occur.
D. The network reliability cannot be improved.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 30
According to the figure, what is the status of Ethernet1/0/13 in MSTI 1?
A. Forwarding
B. Discarding
C. Learning
D. None of the above
400-251 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
In RSTP, which statements about the alternate port and backup port are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. The alternate port is a backup of the root port.
B. The backup port is a backup of the designated port.
C. The switch that the backup port belongs to is not the designated switch on the network segment
connected to the interface.
D. The switch that the alternate port belongs to is the designated switch on the network segment
connected to the interface.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 32
According to the MSTP protocol, each MST instance calculates an independent spanning tree by using the
RSTP algorithm.
A. True
B. False
400-251 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
The following is the command output on a root switch of an MSTP region. How many switches are located
in the MSTP region?
A. Less than 10
B. Less than 20
C. Less than 30
D. Less than 40
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
On the RSTP network with STP devices, which packets does an RSTP switch use to notify the STP
switches of the topology change?
A. RSTP BPDUs with the TC flag
B. STP BPDUs with the TCN flag
C. RSTP BPDUs with the TCA flag
D. STP BPDUs with the TCA flag
400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
What are the same fields in RSTP BPDUs and STP BPDUs? (Select 2 Answers)
A. TCN
B. TC
C. TCA
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: BC

Pass4itsure offers you a comprehensive Cisco CCIE Security 400-251 dumps to help candidates have a clear understanding of the way and prepare, you become certified professional. Pass4itsure 400-251 dumps you will get the perfect oriented teach you in the actual style you will with our online computer based trainers verified correct answer https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps questions.