Latest TB0-123 Certification Dumps by Expert Team | Actual Tests – pass4itsure

Download free latest Tibco tb0-123 Premium Exam vce pdf. 100% Actual & Verified .
Latest & Updated Exam Questions for candidates.
100% valid Tibco tb0-123 Exam questions from Pass4itsure Tibco tb0-123 dump! Welcome to download the latest and 100%
pass guarantee Pass4itsure Tibco tb0-123 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/TB0-123.html

1.Free TB0-123 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14ZxLo2yAnEQtEGrwsDiuHfAWio_jlpme

2.Free CAT-340 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=13YGAi_5tFrTeWiEkBWMJdsyMISR_b5FU

Free  Tibco TB0-123  practice test (1-30)

QUESTION 1
When do Rendezvous Subscribers operate in a load-balanced fashion?
A. when the appropriate server type is selected
B. when the appropriate transport type is selected
C. when Auto Client ID is not selected
D. when Acquire Exclusive Lock is checked
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which utility should you use to delete all deployed process files from a domain before using it for testing?
A. Domain Utility
B. Tester
C. AppManage
D. Migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which shared configuration resource stores the public certificate of the user making the request?
A. Security Policy
B. Context Resource
C. JNDI Configuration
D. Identity Resource
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You wish to detect changes to a file and start processes when these changes occur. Which ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks
activity should you use?
A. File Monitor
B. Read File
C. File Poller
D. List New File
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A process using a Wait For JMS Topic Message activity occasionally receives events that do not match any Candidate
Key.What should you use to make sure these un-matched events are sent to an existing logging service?
A. a class implemented to the BusinessWorksEventTimeout interface and bundled with the deployment EAR file
B. a customized log4j appender class associated with the Wait For JMS Topic Message activity
C. the appropriate process referenced in the Process Name Dynamic Override field of the Wait For JMS Topic Message
activity
D. a process with an onEventTimeout starter referencing the Wait For JMS Topic Message activity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
ActivationLimit is applied when which property is set to a value greater than 0?
A. ThreadCount
B. StepCount
C. MaxJobs
D. FlowLimit
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You wish to add a third-party database driver to TIBCO Runtime Agent (TRA).Which command should you use?
A. AppManage
B. traDBConfig
C. traUpgradeManager
D. buildear
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
The Send Mail activity uses which email protocol?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. POP3
D. SMTP E. SNMP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You wish to pass data into a sub-process without changing the interface of the process. Which type of variable is most
suited for this task?
A. Shared Variable
B. Job Shared Variable
C. Process Variable
D. Global Variable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
How can you remove all deployed process files from a domain before using it for testing?
A. manually delete deployed files and clean the OS registry
B. use the Administrator undeploy the process and delete the files
C. uninstall and reinstall the Administrator
D. use the Domain Utility to undeploy the application
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which statement is true about how a database connection pool is created when implementing connection pooling?
A. It is created for a JDBC Connection Resource across multiple engines.
B. One is created for each JDBC Connection Resource for an engine.
C. It is created for a domain.
D. One is created for all JDBC Connection Resources for an engine.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two methods does ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks support for storing trusted certificates? (Choose two.)
A. in a project
B. in an alias library
C. in PKCS12 format D. in KeyStore format
E. in a design time library
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
TIBCO Designer can create web services from which sources?
A. WSDL and Process Definition
B. SOAP RetrieveResource and Process Definition
C. JMS Queue Subscriber and WSDL
D. HTTP Receiver and JMS Queue Subscriber
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true when checking out from a version control system with ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks?
(Choose two.)
A. A project is the largest unit of work.
B. A folder is the largest unit of work.
C. An activity file is the smallest unit of work.
D. A process file is the smallest unit of work.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
Which connection/shared resource in ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks can reference a JNDI configuration?
A. HTTP and FTP
B. TCP and JMS
C. FTP and JDBC
D. JMS and JDBC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
When creating a TIBCO Administrator domain, which types of repositories can be used for storage?
A. LDAP and Active Directory
B. database and file-based C. local and cloud
D. secured and unsecured
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You wish to configure authentication for connections to an external web service. Which shared resources should you
use?
A. Identity and JNDI Configuration
B. JNDI Configuration and WSDL C. Context Resource and Security Policy
D. Security Policy and Identity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which two statements are true about the Catch activity? (Choose two.)
A. It is used to catch an error from any activity that has a transition into it.
B. It may be used in subprocesses.
C. It allows a transition back to the main execution path before the End activity.
D. Multiple Catch activities might be in the same exception scope.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which Global Variable option should you check to make the Global Variable visible and configurable in TIBCO
Administrator?
A. Type
B. Service
C. Deployment
D. Constraint
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A process archive with three JMS services and MaxJobs=5 is deployed. All other values are defaults. Each of the three
services consists of four activities, one being a very CPU-intensive mapping activity. For performance issues, how many
threads are provisioned to execute the mapping activity?
A. 3
B. 8 C. 12
D. 15
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
In addition to the Set Breakpoint button, what is another way to set a breakpoint when using the Tester?
A. click the Tools menu and select the Breakpoints option
B. right-click any transition in the process and choose Set Breakpoint
C. right-click any activity in the process and choose Set Breakpoint Before or Set Breakpoint After
D. right-click the Start Test button and then set the breakpoint
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Click the Exhibit button.
pass4itsure tb0-123
This process uses JMS Local transaction. The JMS Topic Publishers all point to JMS Shared Connection1. The JMS
Queue Senders all point to JMS Shared Connection2. The JMS Queue Receiver is configured to tie into Group A(1).
How many transactions are committed if the process executes successfully?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
When a transition is created, which condition type is used by default?
A. Success with Condition
B. Error
C. Otherwise
D. Success if No Matching Condition
E. Success
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Click the Exhibit button.
pass4itsure tb0-123
Which two statements are valid about this process? (Choose two.) A. An otherwise transition should be added to this process for unknown test cases.
B. This process must be restructured because it is not valid to have more than eight transitions.
C. A group placed around the Start and all Map activities can unify the error handling.
D. Because all transitions must be evaluated, there is overhead in the process.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
Which statement is true about the Load Full Project option in TIBCO Designer?
A. It loads only the referenced parts of the project.
B. It loads and validates the entire project in memory.
C. It makes working with the project faster.
D. It finds references to other projects in memory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
The installation registry consists of which two files? (Choose two.)
A. vpd.properties
B. history.xmi
C. install.properties
D. machine.xmi
E. vpd.properties.tibco.andlt;systemNameandgt;
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 27
You wish to deploy a pair of engines that share states between jobs via Shared Variables. Which statement is true
about this configuration?
A. States cannot be shared across engines, only across jobs within one engine.
B. Sharing states is achieved via TCP communication.
C. A database is required.
D. A shared location in the filesystem is sufficient.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which statement is true about TIBCO Runtime Agent (TRA)?
A. It must be installed as part of the ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks installation.
B. It must be installed before ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks.
C. It must be installed after ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks.
D. It cannot be installed on the same machine as ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
How do TIBCO Designer projects store trusted certificates?
A. in PKCS12 format
B. in PEM format
C. in PPK format
D. in PFX format
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You wish to allow a message selector to be changed at runtime. Which JMS activity should you use?
A. Get JMS Queue Message
B. JMS Topic Publisher
C. JMS Queue Sender
D. Reply To JMS Message
Correct Answer: A

100% valid Tibco tb0-123 Exam questions from Pass4itsure tb0-123 dump! Welcome to download the latest and 100%
pass guarantee Pass4itsure tb0-123 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/TB0-123.html

p.s. Free TB0-123 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14ZxLo2yAnEQtEGrwsDiuHfAWio_jlpme

p.s. Free CAT-340 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=13YGAi_5tFrTeWiEkBWMJdsyMISR_b5FU

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: http://www.cisco200-120.com/100-pass-rate-microsoft-70-734-dumps-exam.html
Article source >> http://www.cisco350-018.com/pass4itsure-tibco-tb0-123-real-exam-questions-and-answer.html