[100% Pass Dumps] Latest Upload Microsoft 70-532 Dumps PDF MCP Microsoft Specialist Exam Youtube Tests For Sale Q1-Q13

What is 70-532 dumps? The pass4itsure 70-532 dumps pdf practice test prepares candidates for the Microsoft exam 70-532: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions exam. We delete outdated questions and update most significant precise material for Microsoft 70-532 exam that you can check through downloading our free demo version. But every individual who possesses the basic knowledge of designing, programming, implementing, automating, and monitoring Microsoft Azure solutions. Pass4itsure can also voluntarily apply for authorizing their MCP, MCSA, MCSE, MCSD certification credentials. The Visual Studio 70-532 exam certifies the Microsoft knowledge and skills of successful candidates. These are the features which make our 70-532 training material a must purchase and you can also make a wise decision of purchasing pass4itsure 70-532 dumps if you want to achieve full marks in MCP-Microsoft Azure Developer Specialist Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions test.

Pass4itsure 70-532 Dumps Related Exams

  • 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
  • 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions
  • 74-697 OEM Preinstallation

Related Pass4itsure 70-532 Dumps Certifications

  • Microsoft SQL Server 2008
  • Microsoft Specialist
  • Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
  • Microsoft Silverlight 4
  • MCSD
  • MCSA2003
  • MCSA
  • MCPD
  1. Instant Download After Purchase
  2. 100% Money Back Guarantee
  3. 365 Days Free Update
  4. 7000+ Satisfied Customer

70-532: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass 70-532 MCP, MCSA, MCSE, MCSD certification exam. Pass4itsure is not only giving 100% surety of your success in first attempt but also provide money back guarantee if you fail in Microsoft Azure/MCTS/Microsoft Specialist 70-532 exam, visit our website for more information related to guarantee. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of designing, programming, implementing, automating, and monitoring Microsoft Azure solutions. Candidates should be proficient with development tools, techniques, and approaches used to build scalable and resilient solutions. A candidate is tested on knowledge of Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions course maintenance. To make you feel the applicability of the product, such as the Microsoft 70-534 problem sample before you purchased, we offer a demo of the 70-534 dumps problem sample at Microsoft, You can download and experience it at pass4itest for free.

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Microsoft 70-532 Dumps PDF(1-13)

QUESTION 1
You deploy a website to Azure. When the website starts, it loads and caches common data.
Updates to the website must occur without downtime or performance degradation that is noticeable to users.
You need to upgrade to a new version of website code. What should you do?
70-532 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-532 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 2
A small company with an in-house IT staff is considering implementing a new technology that their current IT staff is unfamiliar with. The company would like to implement the new technology as soon as possible but does not have the budget
to hire new IT staff. Which of the following should the company consider?
A. Cloud computing
B. New hardware
C. Outsourcing
D. Virtualization
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
When using SaaS, the cloud computing vendor is responsible to maintain which of the following?
A. Client infrastructure
B. Client firewall
C. Updates and licenses.
D. Workstation OS version.
70-532 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which of the following enables hardware independence?
A. In-sourcing
B. Outsourcing
C. Virtualization
D. Abstraction
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Virtualization is a conversion process that translates unique IT hardware into emulated and standardized software-based copies. Through hardware independence, virtual servers can easily be moved to another virtualization host,
automatically resolving multiple hardware- software incompatibility issues. As a result, cloning and manipulating virtual IT resources is much easier than duplicating physical hardware.

QUESTION 5
You deploy an application as a cloud service in Azure.
The application consists of five instances of a web role.
You need to move the web role instances to a different subnet.
Which file should you update?
A. Service definition
B. Diagnostics configuration
C. Service configuration
D. Network configuration
70-532 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
You administer an Azure-based solution that performs image processing. You have four Standard D3 Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs). All VMs are deployed in a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS).
The servers must scale up or down as the workload increases or decreases. You need to configure auto-scaling to scale the VMSS when the server workload is above 95 percent or below 5 percent. What should you do?
A. Navigate to the VM’s Size panel and increase the instance count.
B. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric.
Configure the alert to notify Via email.
C. Navigate to the VM’s Metric panel and enable diagnostics for basic metrics.
D. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric.
Configure the alert to notify via webhook.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Which of the following cloud computing services requires the MOST involvement from a company’s in-house staff?
A. IaaS
B. MaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS
70-532 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Infrastructure as a service (IaaS) is an instant computing infrastructure, provisioned and managed over the Internet. Quickly scale up and down with demand, and pay only for what you use. IaaS helps you avoid the expense and complexity of buying and managing your own physical servers and other datacenter infrastructure. Each resource is offered as a separate service component, and you only need to rent a particular one for as long as you need it. The cloud computing service provider manages the infrastructure, while you purchase, install, configure, and manage your own software–operating systems, middleware, and applications.

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is not a requirement for creating an online secondary for SQL Database?
A. The secondary database must have the same name as the primary.
B. They must be on separate servers.
C. They both must be on the different subscription.
D. The secondary server cannot be a lower performance tier than the primary.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 9
What are good recommendations for securing files in Blob storage? (Choose Three)
A. Always use SSL.
B. Keep your primary and secondary keys hidden and don’t give them out.
C. In your application, store them someplace that isn’t embedded in client-side code that users can see.
D. Make the container publicly available.
70-532 vce Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You administer an Azure environment that includes six Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs) that support development. The development team uses Azure SQL databases and Azure Queues for application storage. All Azure resources are grouped within a single subscription and resource group. You need to reduce the recurring monthly Azure costs without degrading server performance. You must minimize the administrative effort involved. What should you do?
A. Configure an auto-shutdown schedule for each VM by using the Azure Portal.
B. Update the development environment to use Azure Table storage.
C. Create an Azure Automation runbook that compresses unused virtual hard disk (VHD) files daily.
D. Create an Azure PowerShell script that backs up and deprovisions all Azure SQL databases daily.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can set any ARM-based Virtual Machines to auto-shutdown with a few simple clicks. This was a feature originally available only to VMs in Azure DevTest Labs: your self-service sandbox environment in Azure to quickly create Dev/Test
environments while minimizing waste and controlling costs. In case you haven’t heard it before, the goal for this service is to solve the problems that IT and development teams have been facing: delays in getting a working environment, time
consuming environment configuration, production fidelity issues, and high maintenance cost. It has been helping our customers to quickly get “ready to test” with a worry-free self-service environment.

QUESTION 11
You are migrating an existing solution to Azure. The solution includes a user interface tier and a database tier. The user interface tier runs on multiple virtual machines (VMs). The user interface tier has a website that uses Node.js. The user
interface tier has a background process that uses Python. This background process runs as a scheduled job. The user interface tier is updated frequently. The database tier uses a self-hosted MySQL database. The user interface tier requires up to 25 CPU cores. You must be able to revert the user interface tier to a previous version if updates to the website cause technical problems. The database requires up to 50 GB of memory. The database must run in a single VM. You need to deploy the solution to Azure. What should you do first?
A. Deploy the entire solution to an Azure Web App. Use a web job that runs continuously to host the database.
B. Configure Microsoft Visual Team Services to continuously deploy the user interface tier to the Azure Web App service. Deploy the production builds and the staging builds of the user interface tier to separate slots.
C. Deploy the entire solution to an Azure Web App. Use a web job that runs continuously to host the user interface tier.
D. Deploy the user interface tier to a VM. Use multiple availability sets to continuously deploy updates from Microsoft Visual Studio Online.
70-532 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 12
A company is designing a new web-based software application that must be highly available and resistant. Which of the following is the BEST environment for the application?
A. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a weekly copy of the instance send to a cloud service provider.
B. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly file-level backup being performed to an off-site location.
C. The primary instance of the application will be running a cloud service provider’s hosted environment with a continuous backup to the company’s local infrastructure.
D. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly copy of the instance sent to a client service provider.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the application to Azure datacenters on two continents. You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application. Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
Manage all inbound and outbound connections. Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session. Solution: You implement Application Gateway. Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-532 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Traffic Manager is also needed. It allows you to control the distribution of user traffic for service endpoints in different datacenters

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Pass4itsure provides safe platform for purchasing where your 70-532 dumps information stored in highly secured servers. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-533 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Pass4itsure ensures the quality and value of the 70-532 exam, and one hundred percent pass the exam, let you can pass the exam successfully in your first studying. You can choose pass4itsure 70-532 dumps training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution’s training program is worthful.  If you have any questions, you can contact our staff or contact us by email.
70-532 dumps

Exam Code: 70-532
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
Q&As: 303

Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Microsoft 70-532 dumps free certificate. In addition, Pass4itsure provide you with high-quality Microsoft Azure 70-532 study guide to help you learn more about the examination of information, learning more knowledge of the entire examination, complete your dream of entering the IT Dream. Let you become a person with future. At the moment, you must not miss Pass4itsure 70-532 dumps free certification training materials which are your unique choice.When you choose us, you choose the best way to pass the Microsoft 70-534 problem sample.
pass4itsure 70-532 dumps

Latest Upload Microsoft 70-532 Dumps, Real Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Tests For Sale, We Help You Pass Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions. Pass4itsure 70-532 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: