Microsoft Other Certification MS-101 exam practice Questions and Answers, MS-101 dumps | 100% Free

We share the latest effective Microsoft Azure MS-101 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose MS-101 PDF or MS-101 YouTube to learn! Get the full MS-101 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MS-101.html (Q&As: 111) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dgnUg2HYvHcXkQT5Glr8E_fZSxum08Dq

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security (beta): https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-101.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrators who take part in evaluating, planning, migrating, deploying, and managing Microsoft 365 services. They perform Microsoft 365 tenant management tasks for an enterprise, including its identities,security, compliance, and supporting technologies.

Candidates have a working knowledge of Microsoft 365 workloads and should have been an administrator for at least one Microsoft 365 workload (Exchange, SharePoint, Skype for Business, Windows as a Service). Candidates also have a working knowledge of networking, server administration, and IT fundamentals such as DNS, Active Directory, and PowerShell.

Microsoft Certifications: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Complete list of Microsoft exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft MS-101 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD).
You manage Windows 10 devices by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure pilot co-management.
You add a new device named Device1 to the domain. You install the Configuration Manager client on Device1.
You need to ensure that you can manage Device1 by using Microsoft Intune and Configuration Manager.
Solution: You create a device configuration profile from the Intune admin center.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You implement Microsoft Azure Information Protection.
You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential in the subject line.
What should you create?
A. a mail flow rule from the Exchange admin center
B. a message trace from the Security and Compliance admin center
C. a supervision policy from the Security and Compliance admin center
D. a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/configure-exo-rules


QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to investigate user activity in Microsoft 365, including from where users signed in, which applications were
used, and increases in activity during the past month. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Azure ATP
B. Security and Compliance
C. Cloud App Security
D. Flow
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/search-the-audit-log-in-security-and-
compliance


QUESTION 4
Your company uses on-premises Windows Server File Classification Infrastructure (FCI). Some documents on the on-
premises file servers are classified as Confidential.
You migrate the files from the on-premises file servers to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You need to ensure that you can implement data loss prevention (DLP) policies for the uploaded file based on the
Confidential classification.
What should you do first?
A. From the SharePoint admin center, configure hybrid search.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, create a managed property.
C. From the Security and Compliance Center PowerShell, run the New-DataClassification cmdlet.
D. From the Security and Compliance Center PowerShell, run the New-DlpComplianceRule cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/policy-and-compliance-dlp/new-
dataclassification?view=exchange-ps


QUESTION 5
You use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) to manage devices.
Your company uses the following types of devices: Windows 10 Windows 8.1 Android iOS
Which devices can be managed by using co-management?
A. Windows 10 and Windows 8.1 only
B. Windows 10, Android, and iOS only
C. Windows 10 only
D. Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Android, and iOS
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/plan-design/choose-a-device-management-
solution#bkmk_intune


QUESTION 6
You need to meet the technical requirement for large-volume document retrieval. What should you create?
A. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Security and Compliance admin center
B. an alert policy from the Security and Compliance admin center
C. a file policy from Microsoft Cloud App Security
D. an activity policy from Microsoft Cloud App Security
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/activity-policies-and-alerts


QUESTION 7
You need to create the Microsoft Store for Business. Which user can create the store?
A. User 2
B. User 3
C. User 4
D. User 5
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/roles-and-permissions-microsoft-store-for-business


QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 Windows 8.1
devices.
You plan to deploy a custom Windows 10 Enterprise image to the Windows 8.1 devices.
You need to recommend a Windows 10 deployment method.
What should you recommend?
A. a provisioning package
B. an in-place upgrade
C. wipe and load refresh
D. Windows Autopilot
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/windows10-infrastructure


QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are deploying Microsoft Intune.
You successfully enroll Windows 10 devices in Intune.
When you try to enroll an iOS device in Intune, you get an error.
You need to ensure that you can enroll the iOS device in Intune.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Your company uses Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) and Windows Defender ATP.
You need to integrate Windows Defender ATP and Azure ATP.
What should you do?
A. From Azure ATP, configure the notifications and reports.
B. From Azure ATP, configure the data sources.
C. From Windows Defender Security Center, configure the Machine management settings.
D. From Windows Defender Security Center, configure the General settings.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-advanced-threat-protection/integrate-wd-atp


QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Your company purchases a new financial application named App1.
From Cloud Discovery in Microsoft Cloud App Security, you view the Discovered apps page and discover that many
applications have a low score because they are missing information about domain registration and consumer
popularity.
You need to prevent the missing information from affecting the score.
What should you configure from the Cloud Discover settings?
A. Organization details
B. Default behavior
C. Score metrics
D. App tags
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/discovered-app-queries


QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
All users are assigned the Enterprise Mobility + Security license.
You need to ensure that when users join their device to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the device is
enrolled in Microsoft Intune automatically.
What should you configure?
A. Enrollment restrictions from the Intune admin center
B. device enrollment managers from the Intune admin center
C. MAM User scope from the Azure Active Directory admin center
D. MDM User scope from the Azure Active Directory admin center
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/windows-enroll


QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Security and Compliance admin center, you create a content search of all the mailboxes that contain the work
ProjectX.
You need to export the results of the content search.
What do you need to download the report?
A. a certification authority (CA) certificate
B. an export key
C. a password
D. a user certificate
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/export-search-results

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MS-101 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MS-101 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills.MS-101 PDF download Online! Get the full MS-101 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MS-101.html (Q&As: 111 ). Easily pass the exam!

Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: implement modern device services; implement Microsoft 365 security and threat management; and manage Microsoft 365 governance and compliance.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dgnUg2HYvHcXkQT5Glr8E_fZSxum08Dq

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure MS-101 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MS-101 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass MS-101 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure MS-101 dumps

related more: [100% Pass Microsoft Dumps] Updated Microsoft MCSA SQL 70-765 Dumps Exam Video Released with Valid PDF Questions For Download (From Google Drive)