[100% Pass Cisco Dumps] New Release Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Questions And Answers Vce Files With 100% Pass Rate

Does the Cisco 210-260 dumps seem like a waste of money to other folks? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New release Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS exam questions and answers vce files with 100% pass rate.

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (280 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Pass4itsure is a professional IT certification sites, the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps certification success rate is 100%.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Updated: Sep 20, 2017
Q&As: 280

[100% Pass Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[100% Pass Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

QUESTION 7
Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Security as a Service
D. Compute as a Service
E. Tenancy as a Service
210-260 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security
Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What
action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?
A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.
B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.
C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.
D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.
E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is a benefit of a 210-260 dumps web application firewall?
A. It blocks known vulnerabilities without patching applications.
B. It simplifies troubleshooting.
C. It accelerates web traffic.
D. It supports all networking protocols.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

What is the effect of the given command sequence?
A. It configures IKE Phase 1.
B. It configures a site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. It configures a crypto policy with a key size of 14400.
D. It configures IPSec Phase 2.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)
A. The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D. The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle has
been violated?
A. confidentiality
B. availability
C. access
D. control
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
210-260 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?
A. Sha1
B. Sha2
C. Md5
D. Md1

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Common Intermediate Format represents
A. Audio Bandwidth.
B. Data Bandwidth.
C. Video Bandwidth.
D. None of the other alternatives apply.
E. Video Resolution.
F. Audio Resolution.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 16
The H.323 Video Conferencing uses which signaling specifications to establish call setup?
A. H.225 & Q.931
B. RS-449 and RS-366
C. Q.921
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol and Domain Name Services
E. SS7 or Signaling System 7
F. Q.933 & F.259
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A. BRTZ-AMI
B. Pulse Stuffing
C. HDB3
D. B7S
E. B8ZS
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 18
Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A. G.729
B. G.722
C. G.728
D. G.711
E. G.722.1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
IP addressing Version 4 uses
A. 128 bits.

B. 48 bits.
C. None of the other alternatives apply..
D. 8 bits.
E. 64 bits.
F. 32 bits.
G. 24 bits.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 20
Institute for Electrical and Electronics Engineers group 802 manages
A. Network repeaters and Network line drivers hardware designs.
B. Medium Access Control Addressing
C. C and D
D. Network line padding specifications.
E. B and D
F. Local Area Network specifications
G. A and C
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Broadband Connectivity is synonymous with
A. Frame Relay Networks.
B. Internet Protocol Networks.
C. Cable Modem Internet Services.
D. Digital Subscriber Line Services.
E. All of the other alternatives apply.
F. Asynchronous Transfer Mode Networks.
210-260 vce Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 22
Internet IP Mask value is “Boolean Anded” with IP Address and is used to designate and identify the of the
IP Address bits.
A. NETWORK ID and the HOST ID
B. WAN ID and LAN ID
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. HOST ID and other HOST ID
E. NETWORK ID and the other NETWORK ID
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Which, of the following items, best describes gain?
A. Increase or decrease to a signal voltage as a passes through a given component
B. Increase only to a signal voltage as it passes through a given component
C. Decrease only to a signal voltage as it passes through a given system component
D. None of the other alternatives apply.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
A person is wearing a vertically striped shirt and is sitting in front of a large window with closed blinds.
What effect does this have on camera focus?
A. It has no adverse effect.
B. The picture will be out of contrast.
C. The iris will open and the picture will be bright
D. The camera will be unable to focus correctly.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Which camera control function causes video image to change from bright to dark and back to bright as you
pass different light sources?
A. Iris control
B. Contrast control
C. PTZ control
D. Focus control
Correct Answer: A

Because Pass4itsure has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest CCNA Security 210-260 dumps IINS study guide, with their professional mind to focus on Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam training materials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

For More Details: http://www.easyhometraining.com/helpful-windows-server-2012-070-410-dumps/