Pass Cisco 640-802 Shares Latest Cisco 640-802 Ensure Pass Cisco 640-802 New Questions and Answers for Cisco 640-802 Exam 100% Valid For Free Download

Cisco 640-802 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques. “Do I Know This Already?” quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section. Cisco 640-802 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it. Challenging Cisco 640-802 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts. Cisco 640-802 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and
which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)
A. the amount of available ROM
B. the amount of available flash and RAM memory
C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router
D. show version
E. show processes
F. show running-config
Answer: B D
Q3 Refer to the exhibit. After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support
this transmission?
Answer: D
Q4 Refer to the exhibit.Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address.
B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable.
C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D.
D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces.
E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit.
F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type.
Answer: D F
Q5 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose two.)

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.
B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.
C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.
D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.
E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.
Answer: B C

 

Cisco 640-802 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 640-802 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification
Q6 A network administrator is explaining VTP configuration to a new technician. What should the network
administrator tell the new technician about VTP configuration? (Choose three.)
A. A switch in the VTP client mode cannot update its local VLAN database.
B. A trunk link must be configured between the switches to forward VTP updates.
C. A switch in the VTP server mode can update a switch in the VTP transparent mode.
D. A switch in the VTP transparent mode will forward updates that it receives to other switches.
E. A switch in the VTP server mode only updates switches in the VTP client mode that have a higher VTP revision number.
F. A switch in the VTP server mode will update switches in the VTP client mode regardless of the configured VTP domain membership.
Answer: A B D
Q7 Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system
command?(Choose two.)
A. RAM
B. NVRAM
C. flash memory
D. HTTP server
E. TFTP server
F. Telnet server
Answer: C E

Q8
What are two reasons a network administrator would use CDP? (Choose two.)

A. to verify the type of cable interconnecting two devices
B. to determine the status of network services on a remote device
C. to obtain VLAN information from directly connected switches
D. to verify Layer 2 connectivity between two devices when Layer 3 fails
E. to obtain the IP address of a connected device in order to telnet to the device
F. to determine the status of the routing protocols between directly connected routers
Answer: D E
Q9 Refer to the exhibit. Both switches are using a default configuration.Which two destination addresses
will host 4 use to send data to host 1? (Choose two.)

A. the IP address of host 1
B. the IP address of host 4
C. the MAC address of host 1
D. the MAC address of host 4
E. the MAC address of the Fa0/0 interface of the R1 router
F. the MAC address of the Fa0/1 interface of the R1 router Answer: A F Q10
Refer to the exhibit. The router has been configured with these commands: hostname Gateway interface FastEthernet 0/0 ip address 198.133.219.14 255.255.255.248 no shutdown interface FastEthernet 0/1 ip address 192.168.10.254 255.255.255.0 no shutdown interface Serial 0/0 ip address 64.100.0.2 255.255.255.252
no shutdown ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 64.100.0.1 What are the two results of this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The default route should have a next hop address of 64.100.0.3.
B. Hosts on the LAN that is connected to FastEthernet 0/1 are using public IP addressing.
C. The address of the subnet segment with the WWW server will support seven more servers.
D. The addressing scheme allows users on the Internet to access the WWW server.
E. Hosts on the LAN that is connected to FastEthernet 0/1 will not be able to access the Internet without address translation.
Answer: D E
Q11 A company is installing IP phones. The phones and office computers connect to the same device. To
ensure maximum throughput for the phone data, the company needs to make sure that the phone traffic
is on a different network from that of the office computer data traffic. What is the best network device to
which to directly connect the phones and computers, and what technology should be implemented on
this device?(Choose two.)
A. hub
B. router
C. switch

D. STP
E. subinterfaces

F. VLAN
Answer: C F

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Cisco 640-802. Cisco 640-802 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 640-802 Certification candidates identify weaknesses, concentrate their study efforts, and enhance their confidence as Cisco 640-802 exam day nears.