[100% Pass Dumps] Real Cisco 400-151 Dumps PDF CCIE Data Center Written Exam Certification Free Dowload 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training

Does the new Cisco 400-151 dumps exam can be downloaded for? The CCIE Data Center Written Exam (400-151 CCIE Data Center) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Data Center certification. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-151 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-151 exam. Real Cisco 400-151 dumps pdf CCIE Data Center Written exam certification free dowload 100% pass with a high score Youtube training. Yeah you can get valid and most authentic CCIE https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps with verified answers from Pass4itsure.

[100% Pass Cisco 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[100% Pass Cisco 810-403 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

400-151 dumps

QUESTION 1
How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
400-151 exam Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 2
In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder’s onnect to Server?command to select ________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
400-151 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.

400-151 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 7
In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
400-151 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 9
Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
400-151 exam Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 10
In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 11
Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
400-151 dumps Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 12
Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Correct Answer: CDEFG
QUESTION 13
What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
400-151 pdf Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 14
WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 15
What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
400-151 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Using Server Admin in Mac OS X Server v10.3, which three options can you configure for FTP services? (Choose THREE.)
A. Enable Challenge-Response Authentication Mechanism-MD5 (CRAM-MD5).
B. Specify a maximum number of downloadable files per session.
C. Enable anonymous access.
D. Specify a maximum number of authenticated users.
E. Enable MacBinary and disk image auto-conversion.
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 17
Which method below will NOT help you confirm that you have set up TCP/IP correctly?
A. Verify that you can successfully send mail from a configured mail account.
B. Open Internet Explorer and view an external webpage.
C. Use the Ping feature in Network Utility.
D. Transfer a file using Bluetooth File Exchange.
400-151 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
You have defined managed preferences for the Guest Computers account in Workgroup Manager. Those preferences apply to ________.
A. computers that are members of computer lists that have Guest access to the server
B. any computer from which a user connects to the server with Guest access
C. any computer that is not a member of a named computer list on the server
D. computers named on the Guest Computers list, only
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
When a Mac OS X v10.3 administrator user attempts to drag a file to the Applications folder, a message tells him, he item ile.app?could not be moved because pplications?cannot be modified.?To correct this situation the administrator user should ________.
A. log in with the Master Password
B. reinstall Mac OS X
C. click the Repair Permissions button in Disk Utility
D. restart the computer and log in again
400-151 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Open Directory is compatible with ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. LDS on a UNIX server
B. NetInfo running on Windows 2000

C. Samba running on Windows
D. Active Directory service on a Microsoft Windows server
E. locally stored BSD configuration files
F. OpenLDAP or other LDAP service on third-party servers
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 21
Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. ditto
B. ls
C. system_profiler
D. open
400-151 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Which statements are true of Kerberos? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Kerberos uses tickets.
B. Kerberos requires LDAP.
C. Kerberos requires service discovery.
D. Kerberos is a way to perform authentication.
E. Your computer presents your user name and password to each server.
Correct Answer: ABCDE
QUESTION 23
What does the Console utility do?
A. Displays log files.
B. Enables the root user to access hidden files.
C. Controls monitor setup.
D. Allows any user to access the command line.
400-151 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
The function of journaling in the Mac OS Extended file system is to ________.
A. provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories
B. make the file system case-sensitive
C. provide support for file forks
D. make the file system compatible with the Windows (MS-DOS) format
E. help protect the file system integrity in the case of power outages or unforeseen system failures
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 25
Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
400-151 exam Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 26
Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 27
What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
400-151 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 28
Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the “b/g” band as well as the “a” band? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP – 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
400-151 pdf Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the “RFProtect license.” On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn’t the correct license for this purpose
400-151 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller’s MAC address and the feature description
B. controller’s MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller’s Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller’s Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 33
What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
400-151 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 34
Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

400-151 dumps

I am assure you by getting CCIE CCIE Data Center Written Exam v2.0 new questions from Pass4itsure then you don’t need any other source for preparing 400-151 dumps exam because from here you can get verified https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html exam answers of each question that’s all from my side.

Cisco 400-151 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/1VfMp20O3ao