The Most Effective Cisco 200-101 Vce Files Exam 9Q&As Offer(1-18) | CCNA v5.0 Cisco Youtube Study Source

It took nearly eight and a half month, but I finally got around to sitting my INCD2 200-101 vce–and Passed! I wrote a prior post on How to Study for the Cisco ICND1 200-101 vce on a Budget. Although the materials I used for the 200-101 have not changed much, these are the study materials I used to pass my test and become CCNA certified on a budget.

Exam Code: 200-101
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2)
Updated: Apr 20, 2017
Q&As: 149
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

The big news at Pass4itsure this year in San Diego is the change in leadership at the company’s top level. After transforming Cisco from a company with revenue of US $70M to over $40B, John Chambers (at right, below) is turning over leadership to Chuck Robbins (speaking at left). It will be kind of strange to NOT hear a 200-101 vce keynote from John next year after all these years.

200-101 vce

♥♥Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-101 Vce Exam Q&As♥♥

QUESTION: 9
Which three statements about RSTP are true? (Choose three.)
A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverging time after a link failure.
B. RSTP expands the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles.
C. RSTP port states are blocking, discarding, learning, or forwarding.
D. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point
links than STP does.
E. RSTP also uses the STP proposal-agreement sequence.
F. RSTP uses the same timer-based process as STP on point-to-point links.
Answer: A, B, D

 

 

QUESTION: 10
At which layer of the OSI model is RSTP used to prevent loops?
A. physical
B. data link
C. network
D. transport
Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION: 11
What is one benefit of PVST+?
A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.
B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network.
C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN.
D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized
bandwidth usage.
Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION: 12
What are three characteristics of the OSPF routing protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It converges quickly.
B. OSPF is a classful routing protocol.
C. It uses cost to determine the best route.
D. It uses the DUAL algorithm to determine the best route.
E. OSPF routers send the complete routing table to all directly attached routers.
F. OSPF routers discover neighbors before exchanging routing information.
Answer: A, C, F

 

 


200-101 vce
QUESTION: 13
Which statement is true, as relates to classful or classless routing?
A. Classful routing protocols send the subnet mask in routing updates.
B. RIPv1 and OSPF are classless routing protocols.
C. Automatic summarization at classful boundaries can cause problems on
discontiguous subnets.
D. EIGRP and OSPF are classful routing protocols and summarize routes by
default.
Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION: 14
Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?

A. Bandwidth
B. Bandwidth and Delay
C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU
D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load
Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION: 15
Which statements are true about EIGRP successor routes? (Choose two.)
A. A successor route is used by EIGRP to forward traffic to a destination.
B. Successor routes are saved in the topology table to be used if the primary route
fails.
C. Successor routes are flagged as ‘active’ in the routing table.
D. A successor route may be backed up by a feasible successor route.
E. Successor routes are stored in the neighbor table following the discovery
process.
Answer: A, D

 

 

 

QUESTION: 16
Refer to the exhibit.

200-101 vce

The network associate is configuring OSPF on the Core router. All the
connections to the branches should be participating in OSPF. The link to the ISP
should NOT participate in OSPF and should only be advertised as the default
route. What set of commands will properly configure the Core router?

A. Core(config-router)# default-information originate
Core(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 area 0
Core(config-router)# exit
Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
B. Core(config-router)# default-information originate
Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.13 0.0.0.242 area 0
Core(config-router)# exit
Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
C. Core(config-router)# default-information originate
Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.16 0.0.0.15 area 0
Core(config-router)# exit
Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
D. Core(config-router)# default-information originate
Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.32 0.0.0.31 area 0
Core(config-router)# exit
Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION: 17
Refer to the exhibit

200-101 vce

Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on
RouterB? (Choose two.)

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.
B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.
C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.
D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.
E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.
Answer: B, C

 

 

QUESTION: 18
What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into
the routing table of a Cisco OSPF router?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 16
D. unlimited
Answer: B

All the Cisco 200-101 vce materials at Pass4itsure are available in PDF formats after purchase. You can download the test engine on your PC to take the Cisco 200-101 simulated tests at home. The Pass4itsure 200-101 exam demos can be printed and you can practice them at your convenience. We guarantee that you will pass the Cisco 200-101 vce by using Pass4itsure practice questions and answers. The questions are logical and technical; the answers are accurate and verified. Both of them are written by http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

Official Sites:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/icnd2b.html